Advertisement

North Platte's Jonathan Brouillette finishes tied for second at State diving

Jonathan Brouillette finished tied for second at the State diving meet Thursday with a score of 365.60. (Credit: Kevin Sjuts/KOLN-TV)
Jonathan Brouillette finished tied for second at the State diving meet Thursday with a score of 365.60. (Credit: Kevin Sjuts/KOLN-TV)(KNOP)
Published: Feb. 27, 2020 at 9:57 PM CST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

North Platte sent two divers to the State swim and dive meet. The diving portion was Thursday, and Bulldog junior Jonathan Brouillette finished tied for second place for the boys with a score of 365.60. Senior Natalie Miller finished 35th for the girls with a score of 122.75.

Final results:

Boys

1. Cayd McCarter - Millard South - 439.65

T2. Jonathan Brouillette - North Platte - 365.60

T2. Isaiah Winston - Lincoln High - 365.60

4. Jack Haeffner - Lincoln Northeast - 359.00

5. Landon Orth - Papillion-LaVista/Papillion-LaVista

South - 355.55

6. Alex Castillo - Omaha Central - 328.85

7. David Goodwin - Omaha Westside - 328.35

8. Patrick Rathbun - Millard South - 326.20

9. Charles Frisbie - Elkhorn/Elkhorn South - 325.45

10. Zach Shaddy - Creighton Preparatory School - 324.85

11. Dane Lavicky - Ralston/Gross - 317.30

12. Seth Blaser - Lincoln Southwest - 314.30

13. Ian Andress - Omaha Westside - 314.20

14. Joel Toof - Lincoln Southwest - 310.65

15. Brock Wilwerding - Millard West - 302.85

16. Ben Knoell - Kearney - 302.10

17. Bodie Harrell - Omaha Westside - 219.90

18. Hayden Stevens - Beatrice - 207.15

19. Jordan Kramer - Lincoln North Star - 205.30

20. Guy Hunt - Elkhorn/Elkhorn South - 204.80

21. Jack Byers - Millard West - 132.80

22. Erik Graff - McCook - 130.25

23. Jimmy Rosenthal - Creighton Preparatory School - 128.05

24. Joe Flodman - Lincoln East - 127.90

25. Callum Olmer - Beatrice - 126.90

26. Jacob Brouillette - Hastings - 124.85

27. Cade Malmkar - Lincoln Pius X - 123.80

28. Cason Hoeke - Elkhorn/Elkhorn South - 122.30

29. Richard Harbols - Kearney - 121.25

30. Max Mangan - Creighton Preparatory School - 121.15

31. Blake Turpen - Hastings - 107.40

32. Spencer Schneiderman - Omaha Westside - 98.60

33. Isaac Rinaldi - Millard North - 94.50

Girls

1. Megan Carter - Omaha Marian - 467.25

2. Lainey Woodward - Millard West - 431.70

3. Anna Caniglia - Omaha Burke - 413.75

4. Anna Kwong - Omaha Duchesne Academy - 411.30

5. Claire Hartley - Omaha Marian - 407.60

6. Maddie Hertzler - Millard West - 341.25

7. Claren Coalson - Millard West - 340.55

8. Natalie Siahpush - Millard North - 333.45

9. Blake Dreher - Papillion-LaVista/Papillion-LaVista

South - 325.50

10. Dahly Long - Omaha Central - 324.80

11. Peyton Prussa - Lincoln Southwest - 322.00

12. Novalee Schmit - Lincoln High - 314.10

13. Kiran Walker - Norfolk - 312.50

14. Macy Santoni - Omaha Burke - 302.70

15. Ellie Fulcher - Millard West - 301.25

16. Morgan Brandl - Millard South - 281.70

17. Brooke Reyes - Millard North - 214.40

18. Thea Gardner - Lincoln Southeast - 210.15

19. Makayla Gordon - Kearney - 205.60

20. Taylor Miller - Bellevue East - 198.25

21. Erin Bigelow - Lincoln East - 138.90

22. Emily Sutter - Elkhorn/Elkhorn South - 138.00

23. Lydia Frost - Omaha Westside - 137.70

24. Maggie Coffey - Omaha Duchesne Academy - 137.05

25. Ashleigh Ragone - Bellevue West - 136.50

26. Caroline Phelan - Lincoln Pius X - 136.25

27. Kate Carrell - Millard South - 134.50

28. Maggie Hayes - Lincoln Southeast - 132.95

29. Macy Clare Mertes - Lincoln Northeast - 132.80

30. Bailey Wilson - Elkhorn/Elkhorn South - 132.75

31. Elissa Miller - Lincoln East - 130.35

32. Lauren Foutz - Lincoln North Star - 127.55

33. Hannah Hepner - Kearney - 124.55

34. Blake Pruss-Hansen - Lincoln Northeast - 122.90

35. Natalie Miller - North Platte - 122.75

36. Gretchen Nelson - Omaha Westside - 122.70

37. Kenzie Lloyd - Hastings - 117.60

38. Camryn Wisnieski - Beatrice - 117.20

39. Madison Cage - Elkhorn/Elkhorn South - 112.35

Latest News

Latest News