Paxton Track and Field Invite

PAXTON, Neb. (KNOP)--- Paxton Track and Field Invite results from Tuesday, April 16th.

Boys Team Results:

1st Mullen 118.3333
2nd Sutherland 113.3333
3rd Paxton 96
4th Creek Valley 85
5th Wallace 40
6th Hyannis 38.3333
7th Maywood-Hayes Center 37
8th South Platte 32
9th Anselmo-Merna 31
10th Arthur Co. 15
11th Stapleton 14
12th McPherson Co. 0

100 M Dash
1st Micah Swedburg Wallace 11.50
2nd Edis, Lane Mullen 11.68
3rd Holm,Noah Sutherland 12.08
4th Reno Hunt Hyannis 12.13
5th Jaeger, Austen South Platte 12.21
6th Elwood,Chance Sutherland 12.4

200 M Dash
1st Micah Swedburg Wallace 23.84
2nd Reno Hunt Hyannis 24.24
3rd Jaeger, Austen South Platte 24.34
4th Taylor,Tyler Sutherland 24.94
4th McIntosh, Bryce Mullen 24.94
4th Kobee Olson Hyannis 24.94

400 M Dash
1st Micah Swedburg Wallace 52.81
2nd Schimonitz, Mason Paxton 54.27
3rd Perlinger, Bennett Paxton 54.57
4th Sawyer, Garrett Creek Valley 55.28
5th Wiens, Justin Mullen 55.90
6th McIntosh, Bryce Mullen 57.01

800 M Run
1st Reichman, Cooper Creek Valley 2:13.42
2nd Perlinger, Bennett Paxton 2:15.56
3rd Cox,Jacob Sutherland 2:16.82
4th Walker, Brendon Mullen 2:17.53
5th Eli Handsaker Maywood-Hay... 2:20.82
6th Parker Johnston Maywood-Hay... 2:23.08

1600 M Run
1st McCasland, Colter Arthur Co. 4:56.09
2nd Reichman, Cooper Creek Valley 4:57.35
3rd Kuncl, Trevor Mullen 5:11.74
4th Tate Hartley Maywood-Hay... 5:13.28
5th Melvin, Aaron Paxton 5:28.58
6th Jennings, Hayden Mullen 5:32.96

3200 M Run
1st Kuncl, Trevor Mullen 11:25.06
2nd Tate Hartley Maywood-Hay... 11:43.15
3rd Melvin, Aaron Paxton 12:08.20
4th Jackson Sinsel Wallace 12:16.15
5th Justin Schwanebeck Hyannis 12:24.30
6th Mauricio Diaz Maywood-Hay... 12:47.12

110 M Hurdles
1st Hansen, Patrick Creek Valley 17.89
2nd Schimonitz, Remin... Paxton 18.53
3rd Spencer, Josiah South Platte 18.96
4th Cass McGinn Anselmo-Merna 19.00
5th Emerson, Jaden Mullen 19.20
6th Joel Finney Anselmo-Merna 19.37

300 M Hurdles
1st Hansen, Patrick Creek Valley 45.26
2nd Cass McGinn Anselmo-Merna 45.29
3rd Schimonitz, Remin... Paxton 47.59
4th Emerson, Jaden Mullen 48.17
5th Joel Finney Anselmo-Merna 48.35
6th Martin,Jeremy Sutherland 48.73

4x100 M Relay
1st
Taylor,Tyler
Floyd,Connor
Elwood,Chance
Holm,Noah
Sutherland 46.81

2nd
Trujillo, Lucas
Graeff, Tucker
Grabowski, Sam
Sawyer, Garrett
Creek Valley 47.62

3rd
Wiens, Justin
Sweet, Zac
Marshall, Teven
McIntosh, Bryce
Mullen 48.00

4th
Neilsen, Kyle
Storer, Dane
Schimonitz, Mason
Perlinger, Bennett
Paxton 48.09

5th
Kobee Olson
Bo Carlson
Reno Hunt
Zane Musgrave
Hyannis 48.47

6th
Turner, Rayford
Wykert, Kable
Worthing, Alex
Storer, Colten
Arthur Co. 50.25

4x400 M Relay
1st
Schimonitz, Remingt...
Storer, Dane
Schimonitz, Mason
Perlinger, Bennett
Paxton 3:48.47

2nd
Wiens, Justin
Marshall, Teven
Sweet, Zac
McIntosh, Bryce
Mullen 3:49.02

3rd
Hogan,Conner
Cox,Jacob
Richardson,Ryan
Holm,Noah
Sutherland 3:50.26

4th
Trujillo, Lucas
Caraveo, Alex
Sawyer, Garrett
Johnson, Brayden
Creek Valley 3:56.85

5th
Rhett Safranek
Cass McGinn
Bryce Schmidt
Cyrus Wells
Anselmo-Merna 3:57.80

6th
Bassett, Chaton
Hill, Trey
Sanchez, Kimbal
Barnum, Kooper
Stapleton 3:58.27

4x800 M Relay
1st
Parker Johnston
Tate Hartley
Eli Handsaker
Mauricio Diaz
Maywood-Hay... 9:20.40

2nd
Sweet, Zac
Marshall, Teven
Jennings, Hayden
Kuncl, Trevor
Mullen 9:28.30

3rd
Trujillo, Lucas
Johnson, Brayden
Mahon, Landon
Caraveo, Alex
Creek Valley 9:53.60

4th
Cox,Jacob
Peterka,Jon
Ralston,Dominic
Walters,Michael
Sutherland 10:04.10

5th
BJ Jamison
Liam Kostman
Justin Schwanebeck
Wyatt Hebbert
Hyannis 10:18.00

6th
Jacob Furrow
Zane Thompson
Elijah Downey
Brant Schmidt
Anselmo-Merna 10:59.30

Long Jump
1st Edis, Lane Mullen 22’-0 1/2"
2nd Holm,Noah Sutherland 19’-10 3/4"
3rd Micah Swedburg Wallace 19’-4 1/2"
4th Elwood,Chance Sutherland 18’-8 3/4"
5th McCasland, Colter Arthur Co. 18’-5 1/2"
6th Worthing, Alex Arthur Co. 18’-4 1/2"

Shot Put
1st Floyd,Bennett Sutherland 40’-11 1/2"
2nd Harold,Gavin Sutherland 40’-4 1/2"
3rd Wyatt Porter Anselmo-Merna 39’-11"
4th Allen, Tyrus Stapleton 39’-6 1/4"
5th Schow, Ben Paxton 39’-5 1/2"
6th Daniel Doyle Maywood-Hay... 39’-5"

Discus
1st Zane Musgrave Hyannis 117’-7"
2nd Detmer, Grant Paxton 113’-10"
3rd Carlson, Logan Stapleton 112’-11"
4th Wyatt Porter Anselmo-Merna 110’-4"
5th Dolezal, Clint South Platte 110’-0"
6th Allen, Tyrus Stapleton 108’-7"

Triple Jump
1st Edis, Lane Mullen 40’-7 1/4"
2nd Jaeger, Austen South Platte 38’-4"
3rd Emerson, Jaden Mullen 38’-1 1/2"
4th Trujillo, Lucas Creek Valley 37’-6 1/2"
5th Mullen, Colt Paxton 36’-11 1/4"
6th Richardson,Ryan Sutherland 36’-4"

High Jump
1st Schimonitz, Mason Paxton 6’-4"
2nd Edis, Lane Mullen 6’-2"
3rd Meyer,Cameron Sutherland 6’-2"
4th Kobee Olson Hyannis 5’-6"
5th Kennedy, Dayo Paxton 5’-4"
6th Hill, Trey Stapleton 5’-0"

Pole Vault
1st Floyd,Bennett Sutherland 12’-6"
2nd Blochowitz, Gavin South Platte 11’-0"
3rd Peterka,Jon Sutherland 11’-0"
4th Foster,Samuel Sutherland 9’-6"
5th Schmid, Eli Creek Valley 7’-6"
6th Mahon, Landon Creek Valley 7’-0"

Girls Team Results:
1st Mullen 129
2nd Anselmo-Merna 103
3rd South Platte 99
4th Creek Valley 73
5th Sutherland 60.5
6th Maywood-Hayes Center 56
7th Paxton 32
8th Arthur Co. 18
9th Stapleton 16
10th Wallace 15.5
11th McPherson Co. 8
12th Hyannis 2

100 M Dash
1st Victoria Griffith Anselmo-Merna 13.53
2nd Jadyn Chasek Mullen 13.78
3rd Dickmander, Autumn South Platte 13.99
4th Hoatson,Payton Sutherland 14.07
5th Workman,Ashtin Sutherland 14.13
5th Arianna Davie Wallace 14.13

200 M Dash
1st Victoria Griffith Anselmo-Merna 28.41
2nd Dickmander, Autumn South Platte 28.91
3rd Jadyn Chasek Mullen 29.03
4th Workman,Ashtin Sutherland 29.19
5th Hoatson,Payton Sutherland 29.42
6th Sitzman, Haylee Creek Valley 29.63

400 M Dash
1st Stanley, Caroline South Platte 1:07.51
2nd Dickmander, Autumn South Platte 1:08.55
3rd Sitzman, Haylee Creek Valley 1:09.20
4th Bernt, Trisha Stapleton 1:09.53
5th Hannah Robertson Wallace 1:10.14
6th Angie Davis Hyannis 1:10.28

800 M Run
1st Brooke McCully Mullen 2:43.72
2nd Jaycee Lapp Maywood-Hay... 2:46.48
3rd Gunderson,Ashtyn Sutherland 2:51.84
4th Kylie Licking Mullen 2:52.28
5th Josey French Mullen 2:54.20
6th Angie Davis Hyannis 2:55.42

1600 M Run
1st Molly Paxton Mullen 6:02.18
2nd Brooke McCully Mullen 6:03.45
3rd Eakins, Adrian Paxton 6:14.24
4th Callie Coble Mullen 6:37.70
5th Schultis, Aubrey McPherson Co. 6:46.95
6th Hensley, Brittany South Platte 6:48.92

3200 M Run
1st Eakins, Adrian Paxton 13:45.59
2nd Molly Paxton Mullen 14:28.86
3rd Haley Wells Anselmo-Merna 14:38.41
4th Coffman, Megan McPherson Co. 14:56.86
5th Julia Broker Maywood-Hay... 15:36.70
6th Burke,Morgan Sutherland 15:50.78

100 M Hurdles
1st Samantha Moore Mullen 16.23
2nd Mueller, Caitlyn Creek Valley 17.08
3rd Detmer, Trista Paxton 17.10
4th Kaitlyn Jaquot Anselmo-Merna 17.22
5th Bauer, Taylyn South Platte 17.43
6th Kristina Miller Mullen 18.35

300 M Hurdles
1st Bauer, Taylyn South Platte 49.53
2nd Kaitlyn Jaquot Anselmo-Merna 50.18
3rd Avery Johnson Maywood-Hay... 51.02
4th Mueller, Caitlyn Creek Valley 51.99
5th Alexis Zimmer Anselmo-Merna 53.79
6th Kristina Miller Mullen 53.97

4x100 M Relay
1st
Kourtney Safranek
Victoria Griffith
Grace Cantrell
Alexis Zimmer
Anselmo-Merna 54.49

2nd
Mueller, Caitlyn
Fletcher, KK
Stupka, Chloe
Sitzman, Haylee
Creek Valley 55.32

3rd
Naughtin,Bonnie
Workman,Ashtin
Miller,Casidee
Hoatson,Payton
Sutherland 55.45

4th
Kristina Miller
Kylie Licking
Jadyn Chasek
Madison Jones
Mullen 55.95

5th
Jaycee Widener
Avery Johnson
Jaycee Lapp
Jayden Widener
Maywood-Hay... 56.05

6th
Sydney Pelster
Brianna Juarez
Meredith McCoy
Arianna Davie
Wallace 57.41

4x400 M Relay
1st
Stanley, Caroline
Dickmander, Autumn
Stanley, Lauryn
Bauer, Taylyn
South Platte 4:30.20

2nd
Victoria Griffith
Kourtney Safranek
Kaitlyn Jaquot
Grace Cantrell
Anselmo-Merna 4:32.20

3rd
Brooke McCully
Samantha Moore
Taylor Svoboda
Callie Coble
Mullen 4:48.28

4th
Miller,Casidee
Gunderson,Ashtyn
Stewart,Faith
Workman,Ashtin
Sutherland 4:50.48

5th
Wilson, Sheridan
Wykert, Kyla
Jageler, Hailey
Wenzel, Gracie
Arthur Co. 5:01.64

6th
Denay Pelster
Sydney Pelster
Hannah Robertson
Brianna Juarez
Wallace 5:03.69

4x800 M Relay
1st
Jayden Widener
Jaycee Lapp
Avery Johnson
Julia Broker
Maywood-Hay... 11:05.15

2nd
Molly Paxton
Brooke McCully
Callie Coble
Taylor Svoboda
Mullen 11:12.27

3rd
Jaide Chandler
Kirsten Myers
MaShayla Burnett
Haley Wells
Anselmo-Merna 12:00.63

4th
Burke,Morgan
Hoelting,Paige
Stewart,Faith
Gunderson,Ashtyn
Sutherland 12:27.68

5th
Jasmin Gardner
Denay Pelster
Juliana Rosentrater
Brianna Juarez
Wallace 12:30.04

6th
Swisher, Sydney
Wolford, Savanna
Hensley, Brittany
Koenen, Jordyn
South Platte 14:13.30

Long Jump
1st Detmer, Trista Paxton 15’-4 3/4"
2nd Wenzel, Gracie Arthur Co. 14’-3 3/4"
3rd Bernt, Trisha Stapleton 14’-2"
4th Meredith McCoy Wallace 14’-1 3/4"
5th Bauer, Taylyn South Platte 13’-10 3/4"
6th Hoelting,Paige Sutherland 13’-0 1/2"

Shot Put
1st Courtney Rice Mullen 33’-0"
2nd Harold,Averie Sutherland 31’-7 1/2"
3rd Dimmitt, Sadie Stapleton 31’-2"
4th Madison Jones Mullen 31’-0"
5th Storer, Faith Arthur Co. 30’-2 3/4"
6th Emmalee Bartak Anselmo-Merna 30’-2"

Discus
1st Abbie Brott Maywood-Hay... 112’-5"
2nd Koenen, Catie Creek Valley 96’-2"
3rd Madison Jones Mullen 93’-10"
4th Harold,Averie Sutherland 87’-5"
5th Goosey, Abigail McPherson Co. 87’-3"
6th Hopping,Erica Sutherland 85’-3"

Triple Jump
1st Mueller, Caitlyn Creek Valley 31’-4 1/2"
2nd Hill, Kristie South Platte 30’-6 1/2"
3rd Stupka, Chloe Creek Valley 29’-9 1/2"
4th Wilson, Sheridan Arthur Co. 29’-6 1/4"
5th Stanley, Caroline South Platte 29’-4 3/4"
6th Lindey Coble Mullen 29’-3"

High Jump
1st Alexis Zimmer Anselmo-Merna 4’-10"
2nd Koenen, Jordyn South Platte 4’-6"
3rd Fletcher, KK Creek Valley 4’-2"
4th Jaide Chandler Anselmo-Merna 4’-2"
5th Stanley, Lauryn South Platte 4’-2"

Pole Vault
Place Contestant School Height
1st Hill, Kristie South Platte 9’-0"
2nd Sitzman, Haylee Creek Valley 8’-0"
3rd Ashton Erickson Maywood-Hay... 6’-0"