RPAC Girls and Boys Tourney Brackets

(Photo Credit: MGN Image)
By  | 

NORTH PLATTE, NEB. (KNOP)- The brackets for the girls and boys RPAC Basketball Tournament are listed below.

Girl's Tournament

East Division
Bye- No.1 Alma

Game 1
Saturday, 11 A.M. @ Curtis
No. 4 Southern Valley vs. No. 5 Southwest

Game 2
Saturday, 2:30 PM @ Curtis
No. 3 Cambridge vs. No. 6 Medicine Valley

Game 3
Saturday, 6:00 PM @ Curtis
No. 2 Bertrand vs. No. 7 Arapahoe

Game 4
Monday, 4:15 PM @ Alma
Loser game 2 vs. Loser game 3

Game 5
Monday, 6:00 P.M. @ Alma
No. 1 Alma vs. Winner game 1

Game 6
Monday, 7:45 PM @ Alma
Winner game 2 vs. Winner game 3

Game 7
Thursday, 4:15 PM @ Bartley
Loser game 1 vs. Winner game 4

Game 8
Thursday. 6 P.M. @ Bartley
Loser game 5 vs. Loser game 6

Game 9
Thursday, 7:45 P.M. @ Bartley
Winner game 5 vs. Winner game 6

West Division
Bye- No. 1 Dundy County Stratton

Game 1
Saturday, 11 a.m. @ Maxwell
No. 4 Maxwell vs. No. 5 Wallace

Game 2
Saturday, 2:30 P.M. @ Maxwell
No. 3 Hitchcock County vs. No. 6 Wauneta-Palisade

Game 3
Saturday, 6:00 PM @ Maxwell
No. 2 Maywood/Hayes Center vs. No. 7 Paxton

Game 4
Monday, 4:15 P.M. @ Maywood
Loser game 2 vs. Loser game 3

Game 5
Monday, 6:00 P.M. @ Maywood
No. 1 Dundy-County Stratton vs. Loser game 3

Game 6
Monday, 7:45 P.M. @ Maywood
Winner game 2 vs. Winner game 3

Game 7
Thursday, 4:15 P.M. @ Trenton
Loser game 1 vs. Loser game 4

Game 8
Thursday, 6:00 P.M. @ Trenton
Loser game 5 vs. Loser game 8

Game 9
Thursday, 7:45 P.M. @ Trenton
Winner game 5 vs. Winner game 6

Consolation
Saturday, 2:30 P.M.@ MCC Graff Events Center
Loser game 9 east vs. Winner game 9 west

Championship
Saturday, 6:00 P.M. @ MCC Graff Events Center
Winner game 9 east vs. Winner game 9 west

Boys Bracket

East Division
Bye: No. 1 Southern Valley

Game 1
Saturday, 12:45 P.M. @ Curtis
No. 3 Medicine Valley vs. No. 6 Southwest

Game 2
Saturday, 4:15 PM @ Curtis
No. 4 Cambridge vs. No. 5 Bertrand

Game 3
Saturday, 7:45 P.M. @ Curtis
No. 2 Alma vs. No. 7 Arapahoe

Game 4
Tuesday, 4:15 P.M. @ Alma
Loser game 1 vs. Loser game 3

Game 5
Friday, 7:45 P.M. @ Bartley
Winner game 5 vs. Winner game 6

Game 6
Tuesday, 7:45 P.M. @ Alma
Winner game 1 vs. Winner game 3

Game 7
Friday, 4:15 P.M. @ Bartley
Loser game 2 vs. Loser game 4

Game 8
Friday, 6:00 P.M. @ Bartley
Loser game 5 vs. Loser game 6

Game 9
Friday, 7:45 P.M. @ Bartley
Winner game 5 vs. Winner game 6

West Division
Bye- No. 1 Paxton

Game 1
Saturday, 12:45 P.M. @ Maxwell
No. 4 Hitchcock Valley vs. No. 5 Maxwell

Game 2
Saturday, 4:15 P.M. @ Maxwell
No. 3 Wallace vs. No. 6 Wauneta-Palisade

Game 3
Saturday, 7:45 P.M. @ Maxwell
No. 2 Dundy-County Stratton vs. No. 7 Maywood/Hayes-Center

Game 4
Tuesday, 4:15 P.M. @ Hayes Center
Loser game 2 vs. Loser game 3

Game 5
Tuesday, 6:00 P.M. @ Hayes Center
No. 1 Paxton vs. Winner game 1

Game 6
Tuesday, 7:45 P.M. @ Hayes Center
Winner game 2 vs. Winner game 3

Game 7
Friday, 4:15 P.M. @ Trenton
Loser game 1 vs. Winner game 4

Game 8
Friday, 6:00 P.M @ Trenton
Loser game 5 vs. Loser game 6

Game 9
Friday, 7:45 P.M. @ Trenton
Winner game 5 vs. Winner game 6

Consolation
Saturday, 4:15 P.M. @ MCC Graff Events Center
Loser game 9 east vs. Loser game 9 west

Championship
Saturday, 7:45 P.M. @ MCC Graff Events Center
Winner game 9 east vs. Winner game 9 west