South Loup Track and Field Meet Results: Friday, April 5th

By  | 

ARNOLD, NEB. (KNOP)--- Highlights from the South Loup Track and Field Meet Results on Friday, April 5th.

Boys:
SHOT PUT
1 R. Ricicky Pleas 46'1
2 J. Larchick A-Loup 45'41/4"
3 C. Gentry Brady 44'61/2"
4 C Erstrom SL 44'3
5 G Haake S-T 41'51/2"
6 C Mann Burw 41'3

LONG JUMP
1 L. Edis Mull 22'
2 G. Sell A-Loup 19'9
3 J. Gholson Max 19'31/2"
4 N. Andresen Hersh 19'1/2"
5 M. Sandoval Max 18'3"
6 R. Stout MedV 18'21/4"

HIGH JUMP
1 L Edis Mull 6'0
2 E. Munson St Pat 5'10"
3 J. Meyer Max 5'8"
3 J. Gholson Max 5'8
5 L. Porter Brady 5'8"
6 C. Gideon Burw 5'6"

TRIPLE JUMP
1 L. Edis Mull 41'21/4"
2 D. Gibson Max 40'3/12
3 J. Roberts St.Pats 38'113/4"
4 J. Emerson Mull 37'93/4"
5 C. Bassett Stap 37'3/4"
6 S. Scranton S-T 36'31/2"

DISCUS
1 G. Jones SL 136'9"
2 J. Larchick A-Loup 132'7"
3 C. Gentry Brady 129'11
4 C. Erstrom SL 124'10"
5 T. Schukei A-Lit 119'7"
6 M. Elsten St. Pat 116'10"

POLE VAULT
1 D. Branch StPat 13'
2 C. Dawe Burw 11'6
3 C. Gracey SL 11'6
4 C. Gale StPat 11'6
5 J. Stienike StPat 11'
6 C. Baldwin Hersh 10'6"

3200 M RELAY
1 South Loup 9:04.4
2 Brady 9:12.5
3 Arcadia-Loup 9:21.3
4 Mullen 9:29.6
5 Maxwell 9:32
6 Burwell 9:33.6

100 METER DASH
1 L. Bubak SL 11.3
2 R Ricicky Pleas 11.4
3 L Edis Mull 11.45
4 T Hickman S-T 11.46
5 B Assels Brady 11.5
6 D Whisenhunt Max 11.6

110 METER H. HURDLES
1 G Haake S-T 15.4
2 J Bailey ALIT 16.3
3 Bode Jensen Burw 16.35
4 C Gideon Burw 17.4
5 D. Pkorny S-T 17.6
6 L Simmons Brady 17.7

3200 METER RUN
1 Cooper Taylor SL 11:25.5
2 S Coble Mull 11:56.4
3 T. Smith Elw 11:59.4
4 J. Betschart ALOUP 12:02.9
5 L. O'Malley St. Pat 12:28.1
6 C. Franzen Brady 12:35.2

800 METER RUN
1 T Ferguson StPats 02:09.6
2 N Jurgens Brady 02:13.2
3 N Niesen St Pats 02:14.3
4 D Gibson Max 02:16.6
5 N Nicklas MedV 02:16.8
6 D Lewandowski ALOUP 02:17.7

300 METER HURDLES
1 J Bailey ALIT 43.2
2 G Haake S-T 43.8
3 H Gideon Burw 44.4
4 B Jensen Burw 45.5
5 D Pkorny S-T 45.6
6 K Dixon Pleas 45.9

400 METER DASH
1 B Brown SL 53.70
2 D Tolfa Burw 54.80
3 B. Jensen Burw 55.10
4 T. Hickman S-T 55.30
4 J. Wiens Mull 55.30
6 J Gosnell Hersh 55.40

200 METER DASH
1 L. Bubak SL 23.6
2 R Ricicky Pleas 24
3 D Tolfa Burw 24.05
4 B Assels Brady 24.1
5 T Hickman S-T 24.4
6 R Stout Med V 24.6

1600 METER RUN
1 C Taylor SL 05:07.2
2 T Kuncl Mull 05:17.8
3 T Calleroz A Loup 05:25.7
4 T Smith Elw 05:30.8
5 J Betschart A Loup 05:32.5
6 W Huebner Hersh 05:32.8

400 METER RELAY
1 South Loup 46
2 Maxwell 47.2
3 S-T 47.3
4 Brady 48
5 St. Pats 48.1
6 Burwell 48.2
6 Mullen 48.2

1600 METER RELAY
1 Mullen 03:47.2
2 St Pats 03:48.5
3 South Loup 03:50.4
4 Maxwell 03:50.5
5 A-Merna 03:53.4
6 Burwell 03:53.6

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:
1 South Loup 100
2 Mullen 73.5
3 St Pats 70
4 Burwell 52.5
5 Maxwell 45
6 Arc-LoupCity 43
7 Brady 42
8 S-T 29
9 Pleasanton 27
10 Ansley-Litchfield 20
11 Elwood 10

Girls:
SHOT PUT
1 J. Sallach SL 38'8
2 N. VanSlyke A-Loup 36'81/2
3 C. Rice Mull 33'51/4"
4 C. Fisher Plea 32'83/4
5 J. Sommer Max 32'81/2
6 J. Schott Burw 31'13/4

LONG JUMP
1 T. Conroy SL 15'9"
2 A. Hassett Hersh 15'3/4"
3 J. Bubak SL 15'31/4"
4 K. Kummer St Pat 14'41/2"
5 J. Slattery St Pat 14'31/4"
6 M. Taylor S-T 14'21/2"

HIGH JUMP
1 A. Zimmer A-M 5'0
2 M. Heinzen Max 4'10"
3 A. Gideon Burw 4'10"
4 K. Ostrom Burw 4'8"
5 M. Clouse Elw 4'6"
6 T. Carlini St. Pat 4'6"

TRIPLE JUMP
1 K. Kummer StPat 34'11/4"
2 H. Mies StPat 32'4
3 T. Conroy SL 31'11
4 C Bailey A-Lit 31'71/2"
5 A. Miller Hersh 30'111/4"
6 P. Messersmith Hersh 29'113/4"

DISCUS
1 J. Sallach SL 126'91/2"
2 K Skillstad StPat 110'4"
3 E Sitorius Brady 107'7
4 N VanSlyke Aloup 106'3"
5 A Hassett Hersh 104'6.5
6 I Roberg StPat 103'3

POLE VAULT
1 G Rippen StPats 9'6"
2 R. Banks Hersh 8'6"
3 R. Heiss StPats 8'6"
4 B McClellen St Pats 8'
5 R. Cool SL 8'
6 V. Huebner Hersh 7'6"

3200 M RELAY
1 St. Pats 10:55.3
2 Pleasanton 11:03
3 Mullen 11:13.6
4 South Loup 11:37.3
5 Elwood 11:38.3
6 Burwell 12:25.2

100 METER DASH
1 J. Bubak SL 12.6 (sets a new meet record)
2 H Miles St Pat 13.5
3 J Chasek Mullen 13.6
4 H Hughes Burw 13.65
5 H Mollring Pleas 14.1
6 D Elsasser Hersh 14.2

100 METER HURDLES
1 S. Moore Mull 16.1 (ties a record)
2 S Hassett Hersh 16.5
3 H. Homan St Pat 16.7
4 T Haines-Stark ALIT 17
5 K. Jaquot A-M 17.2
6 A Gideon Burw 17.3

3200 METER RUN
1 T. Botts Max 13:04
2 M Paxton Mull 13:12.7
3 K Folchert St. Pat 13:18.7
4 L Cole SL 13:25
5 A Rhoads A Loup 13:30
6 C Fancisco A Loup 14:01

800 METER RUN
1 K. Stienike St Pat 02:33.7
2 K Siegel Pleas 02:39.8
3 B McCully Mull 02:41.4
4 B Jenkins C-K 02:43.3
5 H Myers ALIT 02:47.7
6 J French Mull 02:49.4

300 METER HURDLES
1 S Moore Mull 51.4
2 A Hasett Hersh 51.6
3 T. Haines-Stark A-M 51.7
4 K Jaquot A-M 51.7
5 C Bailey ALIT 53.7
6 M Taylor S-T 53.8

400 METER DASH
1 Carli Bailey A-Lit 1:05.1
2 S. Moore Mull 1:06.2
3 K. Linder Pleas 1:07.6
4 T. Hickey Elwd 1:07.7
5 M. Cruikshank A-Loup 1:08.3
6 H. Myers A-Lit 1:09.1

200 METER DASH
1 J Bubak SL 26.5 (sets a new meet record)
2 N Siegel Pleas 27.8
3 J Chasek Mull 29.1
4 H Myers ALIt 29.4
5 T Haines-Stark ALIT 29.6
6 H Moseley Elw 29.7

1600 METER RUN
1 K Steinike St Pats 06:00.4
2 B Vanarsdall Hersh 06:04.3
3 G Blakely St Pats 06:11.0
4 M Paxton Mull 06:11.6
5 T Hickey Elw 06:14.9
6 K Folchert St Pats 06:26.9

400 METER RELAY
1 Pleasanton 53.2
2 South Loup 53.4
3 St Pats 53.5
4 Burwell 55
5 Hershey 55.7
5 Mullen 55.7

1600 METER RELAY
1 St Pats 04:29.5
2 Mullen 04:33.3
3 Pleasanton 04:34.0
4 Elwood 04:45.4
5 South Loup 04:48.6
6 Burwell 04:53.0

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:
1 St. Pats 127
2 South Loup 82
3 Mullen 80.5
4 Pleasanton 52
5 Hershey 48.5
6 Ansley-Litchfield 34
7 Burwell 22
8 Maxwell 20
9 A-Merna 17
9 Arc-LoupCity 17