Advertisement

St. Pat's hosts Class D District 4 wrestling meet

Hunter Deeds during his match win on Satuday. <br />(Credit: Sam Pirozzi/KNOP-TV)
Hunter Deeds during his match win on Satuday. <br />(Credit: Sam Pirozzi/KNOP-TV)(KNOP)
Published: Feb. 15, 2020 at 11:08 PM CST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Listed below are results for local wrestlers, categorized into weight class.

Weight Class 106

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Tristin Grooms of Mullen

2nd Place - Dutch Yates of Garden County

3rd Place - Blake Devitt of Hitchcock County

4th Place - Matthew Johnson of Kimball

Weight Class 113

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Eli Paxton of Mullen

2nd Place - Kaleb Christofferson of Hitchcock County

3rd Place - Creel Weber of Hemingford

4th Place - Gabe Kohel of Morrill

Weight Class 120

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Teven Marshall of Mullen

2nd Place - Daniel Kohel of Morrill

3rd Place - Blake Webb of Dundy County Stratton

4th Place - Gavin Losey of Hitchcock County

Weight Class 126

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Samuel Foster of Sutherland

2nd Place - Kyle Durfee of Mullen

3rd Place - Connor Cluff of Kimball

4th Place - Brenton Abbott of Leyton

Weight Class 132

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Carter Buchheit of Hemingford

2nd Place - Jon Peterka of Sutherland

3rd Place - Hunter Deeds of North Platte St. Patrick`s

4th Place - Hunter Kildow of Bayard

Weight Class 145

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Colton Holthus of Garden County

2nd Place - Serbando Diaz of Dundy County Stratton

3rd Place - Spencer DeNaeyer of Mullen

4th Place - Jaden Henderson of Medicine Valley

Weight Class 152

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Christian Leonard of Bayard

2nd Place - Isaiah Bryner of Hemingford

3rd Place - Riley Holthus of Garden County

4th Place - Kolby Welling of Crawford

Weight Class 160

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Reece Zutavern of Sandhills/Thedford

2nd Place - Tyler Coleman of Hemingford

3rd Place - Haydon Olds of Minatare

4th Place - Kendal Neal of Mullen

Weight Class 170

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Talan McGill of North Platte St. Patrick`s

2nd Place - Gavin White of Sutherland

3rd Place - Alex Neefe of Hemingford

4th Place - Rope Anders of Crawford

Weight Class 182

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Bryan Zutavern of Sandhills/Thedford

2nd Place - Riley Kessler of Mullen

3rd Place - Justin Schroll of North Platte St. Patrick`s

4th Place - Dallas Miller of Garden County

Weight Class 195

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Reed McFadden of Sandhills/Thedford

2nd Place - Ty Kvanvig of Mullen

3rd Place - Jake Sellman of Hemingford

4th Place - Landon Nichols of North Platte St. Patrick`s

Weight Class 220

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Clayton Hassett of Mullen

2nd Place - Remington Hodges of Hitchcock County

3rd Place - Delton Haines of Dundy County Stratton

4th Place - Gavin Anderson of Hyannis

Weight Class 285

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Ceasar Garduno of Minatare

2nd Place - Tony Gonzales of Minatare

3rd Place - Brayton Branic of Sandhills/Thedford

4th Place - Stephen Bateman of Kimball

Latest News

Latest News