State Golf Day One Results

NORTH PLATTE, NEB. (KNOP)- Scores
CLASS A
Individual Results
1. Kaitlyn Hanna - Omaha Westside - 72 (E)
T2. Sydney Taake - Papillion-La Vista - 76 (+4)
T2. Brynn Sundquist - Lincoln Southwest - 76 (+4)
4. Kate Strickland - Lincoln Southwest - 77 (+5)
T5. Karsen Morrison - North Platte - 79 (+7)
T7. Nicole Kolbas - Lincoln Pius X - 80 (+8)
T7. Baylee Steele - North Platte - 80 (+8)
T9. Erica Lee - Omaha Burke - 81 (+9)
T9. Neely Adler - Lincoln Southwest - 81 (+9)

Cozad's Lynzi Becker is in third place shooting +8 after day one of the Class C State Golf Tournament. (Credit: Patrick Johnstone KNOP-TV)

T19. Maggie Lashley - North Platte - 87 (+15)
T19. Maya Lashley - North Platte - 87 (+15)
T19. Abbigail Jones - North Platte - 97 (+25)

Team Results
1. Lincoln Southwest - 325 (+37)
2. North Platte - 333 (+45)
3. Millard North - 337 (+49)

CLASS B
Individual Results
1. Danica Badura - Aurora - 72 (E)
2. Anna Kelley - Scottsbluff - 76 (+4)
3. Lauren Goertz - Omaha Duchesne Academy - 78 (+6)
T4. Alexandria Thurman Boswell - Gering - 79 (+7)
T4. Emily Krzyzanowski - Scottsbluff - 79 (+7)
T4. Harley Hiltibrand - Ogallala - 79 (+7)
T4. Mailyne Kleich-Schlaepfer - Gering - 79 (+7)
8. Bridget Duffy - Omaha Duchesne Academy - 84 (+12)
T9. Carson Hauschild - Omaha Duchesne Academy - 85 (+13)
T9. Riley Stuhr - York - 85 (+13)

13. Ryanna DeVries - Ogallala - 89 (+17)
T14. Madeline Ketchman - Ogallala - 91 (+19)
T14. Kaylee Wach - Ogallala - 91 (+19)
T23. Danielle Nolde - Ogallala - 96 (+24)
T29. Annica Harm - Gothenburg - 98 (+26)

Team Results
1. Scottsbluff - 327 (+39)
2. Gering - 336 (+48)
3. Ogallala - 350 - (+62)

CLASS C
Individual Results
T1. Abbigail Brodersen - Boone Central - 78 (+6)
T1. Payton Wise - Kimball - 78 (+6)
3. Lynzi Becker - Cozad - 80 (+8)
T4. Sydney Erickson - Pierce - 84 (+12)
T4. Taylor Van Ostrand - Lincoln Christitian - 84 (+12)
6. Anna Kassmeier - Norfolk Catholic - 87 (+15)
7. Maria Jauken - Cambridge - 89 (+17)
T8. Addison Mitchell - Kearney Catholic - 90 (+18)
T8. Grace Fahleson - Lincoln Lutheran - 90 (+18)
T8. Jacqueline Bowles - Mitchell - 90 (+18)

T36. Avery Campbell - Broken Bow - 101 (+29)
T47. Emery Custer - Broken Bow - 106 (+34)
T50. Joscelyn Coleman - Broken Bow - 107 (+35)
T77. Graycee Oeltjen - Broken Bow - 115 - (43)
T83. Kayton Brueggeman - Perkins County - 120 (+48)

Team Results
1. Lincoln Lutheran - 378 (+90)
2. Lincoln Christian - 384 (+96)
3. Kearney Catholic - 387 (99)