State Track and Field Results from Day One

By  | 

OMAHA, Neb. (KNOP)--- Highlights and results from day one of State Track and Field competition in Omaha, May 17th, 2019.

Class A:
Boys Team Scores:
1. Lincoln Southwest 30.000
2. Fremont 28.000
3. Lincoln Southeast 23.000
4. Grand Island 22.000
5. Lincoln North Star 17.000
6. Millard West 15.000
6. Millard North 15.000
8. Creighton Preparatory School 13.000
8. Lincoln High 13.000
10. Elkhorn South 11.000
11. Omaha North 8.000
11. Papillion-La Vista 8.000
13. North Platte 7.000
14. Gretna 6.000
14. Norfolk 6.000
16. Lincoln East 5.000
17. Kearney 3.000
18. Omaha Central 2.000
19. Bellevue West 1.000
19. Papillion-La Vista South 1.000

Triple Jump:
1 Jesse Lewis Lincoln Southwest 45-03.25
2 Marshall Austin Lincoln North Star 44-07.50
3 Connor Clayton Norfolk 43-07.50
4 Mason Jung Millard North 43-02.75
5 Passmore Mudundulu Lincoln High 43-01.50
6 Xzavier Reed Creighton Preparatory School 42-11.00
7 Zendrick O'Neal Lincoln Southeast 42-00.75
8 Kaden Ross North Platte 42-00.75

Shot Put:
1 Kevin Shubert Millard North 62-03.75
2 Tristan Gray Omaha North 58-10.50
3 Elliott Purdy North Platte 56-04.00
4 Tyler Brown Lincoln East 55-02.25
5 Michael Terrano Lincoln High 54-04.50
6 Alexander Herman Papillion-La Vista 54-02.50
7 Tate Moeller Fremont 53-00.50
8 Spencer Fitz Fremont 50-08.25

Pole Vault:
1 Skyler Peterson Lincoln Southeast 15-06.25
2 Levi Hesman Grand Island 14-08.00
3 Brady Koolen Lincoln Southeast 14-04.00
4 Kyle Sextro Grand Island 14-00.00
5 Mark Mendoza Fremont 14-00.00
6 Carson Cahoy Grand Island 14-00.00
7 Mitchell Klassen Papillion-La Vista 13-06.00
8 Gannon Spahn 12 Bellevue West 13-06.00
9 Caedyn Nolan Columbus 13-00.00
10 Elijah Lundstrom Norfolk 13-00.00
11 Richard Butler Papillion-La Vista South 13-00.00
12 Anthony Lacy Lincoln High 13-00.00
13 Zachary Kring North Platte 13-00.00

3200M Relay Final:
1 Creighton Preparatory School 7:48.89
Leo Burns, Luke Dickas, Michael Buckley, Grant West
2 Fremont 7:51.16
Wesley Ferguson, Matthew Klein, Ben Schulz, Jose Gonzalez
3 Grand Island 7:56.04
Dylan Hartford, Ibrahim Karnouls, Sterling Gappa, David Perez
4 Lincoln High 8:00.22
Vincent Wieser, Leeaaron Berks, Wail Labrouchi, Peter Cuddy
5 Lincoln Southwest 8:04.01
Andrew Nickeson, Tyler Bartolome, Grant Reid, Jack Nolley
6 Kearney 8:04.08
Austin Soucie, Jackson McFadden, Joshua Sutton, Patrick Kowalski
7 Omaha Central 8:06.61
Ethan Kilton, Ahmed Muse, Joseph Mayberger, Nicholas Larson
8 Lincoln North Star 8:09.07
Noah Hudson, Zacchary Collins, Asim Ali, Liem Chot,
9 Lincoln Pius X 8:13.94
Gavin Skorupa, Sam Easley, Caleb Hansen, Blake Barnes
10 Millard West 8:15.36
Ayden Larson, Tyler Matrangos, Dustin Hatch, Anthony Miller
11 Papillion-La Vista South 8:17.98
Zachary Jones, Nicholas Pollett, Peyton Anthony, Robert Price
12 Omaha Burke 8:18.25
Grant Smith, Noel Chinoruma, Jack Kohll, Graham Ingram
13 Lincoln East 8:22.23
Javier Kenney, Jake Newman, Finian Herbert, Grant Bauman
14 Elkhorn 8:35.70
Kody Smallfoot, Brody Knott, Jaden Gebeke, Cole Wieseman
15 North Platte 8:39.05
Joel Bradley, Kean Jared, Tayler Kleinow, Luke Rathjen
16 Columbus 8:50.56
Isaiah Hoard, Blake Edzards, Abel Lemus-Leon, Santiago Ramirez-Marino

3200M Run Final:
1 Tyler Boyle Lincoln Southwest 9:37.52
2 Liem Chot Lincoln North Star 9:39.15
3 Mason McDonald Millard West 9:39.71
4 Jose Gonzalez Fremont 9:45.42
5 Adam Murphy Millard West 9:48.12
6 Connor Hayes Millard West 9:50.38
7 Trevor Acton Lincoln Southwest 9:50.46
8 Dillon Mcneill Papillion-La Vista South 9:54.02
9 Thomas Oliver Lincoln East 9:55.03
10 Kellen Mclaughlin Gretna 9:55.13
11 Jacob Kosmicki Grand Island 9:57.10
12 Carter Waters Fremont 10:00.36
13 Colin Mahoney Creighton Preparatory School 10:00.54
14 Evan Caudy North Platte 10:06.14

400m Dash:
Preliminaries
1 Wesley Ferguson Fremont 49.09
2 Kymani Sterling North Platte 49.42
1 Lucas Arps Fremont 49.90
2 Leeaaron Berks Lincoln High 49.94
3 Mason Suey Elkhorn South 50.24
1 Gabriel Anderson Millard West 50.37
3 Kaedyn Odermann Millard West 50.38
2 DShaun Samuels Omaha North 50.47

200M Dash:
Preliminaries
1 Miko Maessner Kearney 21.93
1 Michael Mcclanahan Papillion-La Vista South 22.26
2 Noah Strako Creighton Preparatory School 22.43
1 Kymani Sterling North Platte 22.51
3 Zachary Jarosz Lincoln Southwest 22.56
2 Bradyn Pogue Papillion-La Vista South 22.61
4 Xzavier Reed Creighton Preparatory School 22.72
2 TaeVyn Grixby Lincoln Southwest 22.74

Girls:
Long Jump:
1 Nebtom N'Da Bellevue East 18-07.25
2 Katelyn Thompson Lincoln Southwest 18-06.00
3 Kiana Estima Omaha Benson 17-11.25
4 Lindsay Adams Millard West 17-10.75
5 Sandra Leybold Lincoln Southeast 17-09.50
6 Abigail Hastings Lincoln Pius X 17-06.75
7 Quinesha Lockett Omaha Benson 17-05.00
8 Sierra Hiatt Bellevue West 17-04.00
9 Fidelis Neneman Elkhorn 17-02.50
10 Madison MacTaggart Millard South 17-00.50
11 Sunday Thiyang Papillion-La Vista South 17-00.50
12 Sadie Millard Millard West 16-10.25
13 Isabel Bothwell Gretna 16-08.50
14 Emily Prai Lincoln East 16-06.75
15 Emily Holl Millard West 16-06.25
16 Emma Hilderbrand Grand Island 16-05.00
17 Chloe Yates Millard North 16-04.75
18 Alahna Davis Omaha Central 16-03.75
19 Joselyn Olson Columbus 16-01.75
20 Isabella Fleming Bellevue East 16-00.75
21 Peyton Neff North Platte 16-00.50
22 Alyssa Thorson Omaha Northwest 15-11.00

Discus:
1 Eliana Akough Elkhorn South 141-00.00
2 Jordan Mcdonald Papillion-La Vista 128-09.00
3 Macy Fuller Kearney 122-02.00
4 Lauren Richter Millard West 118-08.00
5 Alexandra Lee Bellevue West 117-06.00
6 Kamdyn Barrientos Grand Island 110-10.00
7 Ryleigh Warren Millard West 107-06.00
8 Jhanna McCullough Lincoln Southeast 106-11.00
9 Rayven Culliver Omaha Benson 106-01.00
10 Claudia Cobos North Platte 105-04.00

3200M Run Final:
1 Elli Dahl Fremont 11:13.50
2 Lindsey Blehm Lincoln Southwest 11:13.53
3 Hannah Ray Lincoln Northeast 11:17.87
4 Kaylie Crews Papillion-La Vista South 11:20.51
5 Abigail Schmidt Lincoln East 11:25.45
6 Mara Hemmer Fremont 11:26.76
7 Hannah Godwin Kearney 11:33.86
8 Grace Bonsall Kearney 11:35.60
9 Abby Heffner Millard West 11:43.69
10 Abby Volkmer Lincoln East 11:53.54
11 Emily Nau Fremont 11:54.45
12 Madeline Krause Omaha Central 11:55.88
13 Hannah Denson Millard South 11:59.53
14 Laura Martin Lincoln Pius X 12:08.28 1
15 Katherine McNulty Millard West 12:13.1
16 Lilia Alvarez Omaha South 12:15.61
17 Hudson Windrum Elkhorn 12:15.72
18 Delaney Vacek Lincoln Southwest 12:16.26
19 Emma Bond Kearney 12:19.56
20 Reese Young-Oestmann Omaha Westside 12:20.80
21 Sydney Barner North Platte 12:23.90

Class B:
Boys Team Scores:
1. Lexington 36.000
2. McCook 24.000
3. Minden 18.000
3. Crete 18.000
5. Hastings 16.000
6. Omaha Skutt Catholic 12.000
7. York 10.000
8. Norris 7.000
9. Bennington 6.000
9. Boone Central/Newman Grove 6.000
9. Beatrice 6.000
12. Ralston 5.000
12. Sidney 5.000
14. Seward 4.000
15. South Sioux City 3.000
15. Pierce 3.000
15. Gering 3.000
15. Ashland-Greenwood 3.000
15. Omaha Gross Catholic 3.000
20. Wahoo 2.000
20. Mount Michael Benedictine 2.000
22. Arlington 1.000
22. Scottsbluff 1.000
22. Platteview 1.000

High Jump:
1 Ajack Waikur Lexington 6-08.00
2 Carter Reckling Crete 6-07.00
3 Diego Rodriguez Beatrice 6-06.00
4 Matthew Medill Norris 6-05.00
5 Mark Arp McCook 6-04.00
6 Kolton Ebbers Gering 6-04.00
7 Clifford Roepke Mount Michael Benedictine 6-04.00
8 Conner McCracken Scottsbluff 6-02.00

Shot Put:
1 Colin Giron McCook 55-06.25
2 DJ Gross McCook 54-10.50
3 Jonathan Merten Boone Central/Newman Grove 53-00.75
4 Garrett Snodgrass York 52-04.50
5 Jaedon Lothrop Crete 51-08.75
6 Bryce Kitrell Ashland-Greenwood 51-02.00
7 Brandon Swahn Wahoo 50-09.25
8 Jacob Nelson Platteview 50-01.50

Triple Jump:
1 Ajack Waikur Lexington 48-02.75
2 Timothy Ram Nyinguan Lexington 45-10.25
3 Pike Osborne Ii Hastings 45-02.50
4 Trevor Malone Crete 44-11.50
5 Gabriel Knisley Seward 44-07.25
6 Gavin Larson Pierce 44-07.00
7 Emmett Hassenstab Omaha Skutt Catholic 43-11.25
8 Vincent Lauenroth Crete 43-10.25

300M Hurdles:
1 Reece Foreman Seward 40.20
2 Marshall Chasek Minden 40.25
1 Elijah Vedral Bishop Neumann 40.30
2 Ajack Waikur Lexington 40.38
3 Zachary Fye Crete 40.43
4 Gabriel Sehnert McCook 40.46
1 David Lilly Bishop Neumann 40.69
2 Luke Rohrer Scottsbluff 40.91

Girls Team Scores:
1. Holdrege 16.500
2. Fort Calhoun 15.000
3. Wahoo 14.000
3. Platteview 14.000
5. Aurora 13.500
6. Lexington 13.000
7. Syracuse 12.000
8. Cozad 10.000
8. South Sioux City 10.000
8. Boone Central/Newman Grove 10.000
11. Arlington 8.000
12. Bishop Neumann 6.000
12. York 6.000
14. Scottsbluff 5.000
14. Raymond Central 5.000
14. Beatrice 5.000
14. Waverly 5.000
18. West Point-Beemer 4.000
18. Ralston 4.000
18. Plattsmouth 4.000
21. Ogallala 3.000
21. Mitchell 3.000
23. Seward 2.000
23. Crete 2.000
25. O'Neill 1.000
25. Omaha Skutt Catholic 1.000
25. McCook 1.000

Discus:
1 Nyabuay Diew South Sioux City 144-00.00
2 Mildred Young Arlington 141-05.00
3 Meredith Clark Syracuse 135-01.00
4 Tyza Hoos Waverly 134-03.00
5 Kendra Paasch West Point-Beemer 130-10.00
6 Madison Sutton Lexington 130-04.00
7 Morgan Maly Crete 126-10.00
8 Jayceea Hanson McCook 123-04.00

Long Jump:
1 Madison Smith Lexington 19-01.00
2 Carrie Simonson Platteview 18-06.00
3 Lauren Meyer Syracuse 18-02.50
4 Grace Mueller Raymond Central 17-06.50
5 Natalya Wells Ralston 16-06.50
6 Mariyah Avila Scottsbluff 16-05.75
7 Brynn Hirschfeld York 16-05.50
8 Meg Schluns O'Neill 16-02.50

Pole Vault:
1 Megan Burkholder Cozad 11-03.00
2 Samantha Schemper Holdrege 10-06.00
3T Cassidy Knust Aurora 10-06.00
3T Sierra Schemper Holdrege 10-06.00
5 Kylee Edmonds Wahoo 10-06.00
6 Kaylee Wach Ogallala 10-00.00
7 Beretta Coats Scottsbluff 10-00.00
8T Maysn Dorey Wayne 10-00.00
8T Madyson Johnstone Sidney 10-00.00

100m Dash Prelims:
1 Carrie Simonson Platteview 12.16
1 Madison Smith Lexington 12.21
1 Michaela Bartels Bennington 12.292
2 Sydni Schernikau Waverly 12.298
2 Mackenzie Roy Norris 12.39
2 Morgan Mahoney Beatrice 12.64
3 Bella Hogue Conestoga 12.72
3 Kaylee Crosby Aurora 12.743

400M Dash Prelims:
1 Michaela Bartels Bennington 58.31
1 Madison Smith Lexington 58.86
2 Bella Hogue Conestoga 59.14
3 Lauren Meyer Syracuse 59.56
1 Kyla Carlson Aurora 59.76
2 Hannah Anderson Gothenburg 59.88
2 Olivia Reed Chadron 1:00.20
3 Kali Jurgensmeier Bishop Neumann 1:00.31

300M Hurdles:
1 Abigail Clarke Waverly 45.26
1 Natalya Wells Ralston 46.13
2 Jaedy Commins Ogallala 46.31
1 Teri Zanker Platteview 46.64
2 Dacey Sealey Hastings 46.85
3 Hannah Hatzenbuehler Ashland-Greenwood 47.09
3 Lindsay Schauda Broken Bow 47.49
4 Grace Damme Syracuse 47.67

200M Dash Prelims:
1 Carrie Simonson Platteview 25.32
1 Michaela Bartels Bennington 25.40
2 Sydni Schernikau Waverly 25.48
1 Madison Smith Lexington 25.62
3 Aubree Cress Hastings 26.10
2 Bella Hogue Conestoga 26.12
2 Jamie Pierce West Point-Beemer 26.20
3 Anna Koehler Platteview 26.29

Class C:
Boys:

3200M Relay Final:
1 Freeman 8:15.51
2 West Holt 8:15.61
3 St. Paul 8:18.59
4 Louisville 8:20.90
5 Thayer Central 8:23.10
6 Hartington Cedar Catholic 8:26.95
7 Wilber-Clatonia 8:27.06
8 Fullerton 8:27.98
9 Malcolm 8:28.03
10 Norfolk Catholic 8:28.09
11 Centennial 8:32.55
12 Aquinas Catholic 8:34.00
13 Tri County 8:36.75
14 South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 8:40.20
Blake Brown, Jace Connell, Cooper Atkins, Kalen Dockweiler
15 Wisner-Pilger 8:40.21
16 Valentine 8:59.34

3200M Run Final:
1 Benjamin Arens Ainsworth 9:53.97
2 Colby Karr Blue Hill 10:05.12
3 Connor Arens Crofton 10:13.40
4 Talon Ball Louisville 10:16.86
5 Payton Davis Aquinas Catholic 10:16.93
6 John Boesen Malcolm 10:18.71
7 Zach Cloud Grand Island Central Catholic 10:22.11
8 Cooper Taylor South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 10:23.95

100M Dash Prelims:
1 Dylan Kautz Norfolk Catholic 10.63
2 Koa McIntyre Archbishop Bergan 11.06
1 Heinrich Haarberg Kearney Catholic 11.13
1 Carter Bornemeier Elmwood-Murdock 11.14
2 Samuel Buckingham North Bend Central 11.16
2 Chris Vincent Doniphan-Trumbull 11.17
3 Colby Sugden Freeman 11.17
4 Kadin Vrbas Chase County 11.24
5 Wyatt Placke St. Paul 11.27 1
3 Kalvin Watts Lutheran High Northeast 11.34 3
6 Emmett Black Kearney Catholic 11.35
4 Leighton Bubak South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 11.35

Girls Team Scores:
1. Superior 20.000
2. Lincoln Lutheran 18.000
3. Hastings St. Cecilia 16.000
3. Aquinas Catholic 16.000
5. Battle Creek 15.000
6. Chase County 13.000
7. Malcolm 11.000
8. Johnson County Central 10.000
9. Burwell 8.000
9. St. Paul 8.000
11. Howells-Dodge 6.000
11. Freeman 6.000
11. Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 6.000
11. Kearney Catholic 6.000
15. Heartland 5.000
15. Yutan 5.000
17. Blue Hill 4.000
17. Nebraska Christian 4.000
17. Wisner-Pilger 4.000
20. Tri County 3.000
21. Thayer Central 2.500
21. North Bend Central 2.500
23. Archbishop Bergan 2.000
23. Centura 2.000
23. Ainsworth 2.000

Discus:
1 Kalynn Meyer Superior 176-08.00
2 Tori Thomas Hastings St. Cecilia 147-04.00
3 Erin Prusa Howells-Dodge 137-03.00
4 Emma Lloyd Yutan 132-01.00
5 Shayla Meyer Superior 130-10.00
6 Lexi Vertin Hastings St. Cecilia 130-03.00
7 Erin Painter Ainsworth 126-02.00
8 MacKenna Witte Malcolm 126-02.00
9 Jessie Sallach South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 125-02.00

3200M Relay Final:
1 Chase County 9:53.90 1 10
Lucy Spady, Madison Brown, Kora Weiss, Mallie McNair
2 St. Paul 10:03.81
3 Freeman 10:05.21
4 Hastings St. Cecilia 10:08.81
5 Aquinas Catholic 10:14.44

3200M Run Final:
1 Ashlei McDonald Johnson County Central 11:37.67
2 Logan Thomas Malcolm 11:42.00
3 Paige Steinman Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 11:54.91
4 Grace Oberg Kearney Catholic 11:56.27
5 Ladelle Hazen Blue Hill 12:01.28
6 Lucy Spady Chase County 12:24.84
7 Micheala Kelley Burwell 12:27.80
8 Reagan Wondercheck Malcolm 12:29.06

100M Dash:
Preliminaries
1 Sara Reifenrath Hartington Cedar Catholic 12.20
1 Kayla Lee Kearney Catholic 12.51
1 Ashley Ostrand Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 12.58
2 Emily Loseke Clarkson/Leigh 12.70
2 Larissa Sellers Aquinas Catholic 12.72
2 Kelly Kohlhof Lincoln Lutheran 12.72
3 Kevona Brown West Holt 12.73
3 Jadeyn Bubak South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 12.79

400M Dash Prellims:
Preliminaries
1 Sara Reifenrath Hartington Cedar Catholic 57.19
1 Isabella Hilger Aquinas Catholic 58.36
1 Nicole Messbarger Kearney Catholic 58.4
2 Ashley Ostrand Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 58.69
2 Mallie McNair Chase County 59.14
3 Eliza Rice Omaha Brownell Talbot 59.36
3 Kate Hirschfeld Centennial 1:00.40
4 Kevona Brown West Holt 1:00.51

200M Dash Prelims:
Preliminaries
1 Sara Reifenrath Hartington Cedar Catholic 24.72
1 Ashley Ostrand Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P) 25.95
2 Nicole Messbarger Kearney Catholic 26.04
1 Kevona Brown West Holt 26.34
2 Jocelyn Rauert Wood River 26.58
2 Adelaide Maxwell Chase County 26.62
3 Isabella Hilger Aquinas Catholic 26.65
3 Jadeyn Bubak South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 26.67

Class D:
Boys Team Scores:
1. Axtell 23.000
2. North Central 20.000
3. Shelton 16.000
4. Hartington-Newcastle 14.000
4. BDS 14.000
6. Perkins County 13.000
7. Neligh-Oakdale 11.500
8. Pleasanton 10.000
8. Humphrey St. Francis 10.000
8. Sutherland 10.000
11. Pawnee City 8.000
11. Clearwater-Orchard 8.000
11. Parkview Christian 8.000
11. High Plains Community 8.000
15. Wilcox-Hildreth 7.500
16. Lawrence-Nelson 6.000
16. Lourdes Central Catholic 6.000
18. Dundy County-Stratton 5.000
18. Minatare 5.000
18. Harvard 5.000
21. Ansley-Litchfield 4.500
22. Bertrand 3.500
23. Randolph 3.000
23. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 3.000
25. Allen 2.000
25. Falls City Sacred Heart 2.000
25. Deshler 2.000
25. Creek Valley 2.000
29. Mullen 1.000
29. Osmond 1.000
29. Sterling 1.000
29. Brady 1.000
29. Overton 1.000

Pole Vault:
1 Connor Floyd Sutherland 14-02.00
2 Jarrett Parsons High Plains Community 13-10.00
3 Aaron Mick BDS 13-10.00
4 Noah Okraska Harvard 13-06.00
5T Samuel Maloley Bertrand 13-00.00
5T Aaron Jenkins Wilcox-Hildreth 13-00.00
7 Holden Ruhnke Deshler 13-00.00
8T Hunter Arehart Ansley-Litchfield 13-00.00
8T Cole Belitz Neligh-Oakdale 13-00.00

3200M Relay Final:
1 North Central 8:27.7
3 Shelton 8:34.1
4 Dundy County-Stratton 8:44.0
5 Pawnee City 8:44.4
6 Axtell 8:46.9
7 Allen 8:47.3
8 Osmond 8:50.9
9 Brady 8:58.6
10 Osceola 9:03.4
11 Humphrey St. Francis 9:05.2
12 Mullen 9:05.3
13 Maywood-Hayes Center 9:08.8

3200M Run Final:
1 Lincoln Trent Axtell 10:07.74
2 Rylan Cheney Shelton 10:07.9
3 James Kearney Lourdes Central Catholic 10:22.76
4 Jaden Dietlein Perkins County 10:24.80
5 Brandon Mundorf North Central 10:34.08
6 Cole Belitz Neligh-Oakdale 10:35.38
7 Cooper Reichman Creek Valley 10:36.03
8 Trevor Kuncl Mullen 10:40.15

110M Hurdles Prelim:
Preliminaries
1 Shamar Willey Pawnee City 15.02
2 Lane Bertrand Axtell 15.06
1 Brodryk Ienn Osceola 15.25
1 Gage Haake Sandhills/Thedford 15.52
2 Colton Munger North Central 15.66
3 Isaac Wahls Loomis 15.69
4 Braden Kizer Overton 15.78
3 Braedyn Ollendick Elkhorn Valley 15.78

400M Dash Prelim:
Preliminaries
1 Zacob Evans Elwood 50.57
2 Wyatt Hansen Kenesaw 51.31
1 Osvaldo Cano Garden County 51.33
1 Micah Swedberg Wallace 51.40
2 Tristan Dirks Sterling 51.461
3 Jamie Stice Falls City Sacred Heart 51.465
3 Tyler Danburg Axtell 51.92
4 Caleb Dolbow Sterling 52.27

300M Hurdles:
Preliminaries
1 Lane Bertrand Axtell 40.21
1 Brodryk Ienn Osceola 41.00
1 Shamar Willey Pawnee City 41.41
2 Noah Okraska Harvard 41.42
2 Noah Scott Randolph 41.43
2 Gage Haake Sandhills/Thedford 41.48
3 Justin Bailey Ansley-Litchfield 41.64
3 Keaton Backhaus Randolph 41.66

200M Dash Prelim:
1 Jackson McIntyre Central Valley 22.84
1 Creighton Kring Axtell 22.93
2 Zacob Evans Elwood 22.94
1 Matthew Janak East Butler 23.08
2 Noah Carr Allen 23.10
2 Bodee Assels Brady 23.22
3 Dayne Hinrichs Giltner 23.32
3 Houston Marino Clearwater-Orchard 23.36

Girls:
Girls Team Scores:

1. Mullen 12.000
2. Giltner 10.000
2. Humphrey St. Francis 10.000
2. Riverside 10.000
2. Elba 10.000
6. North Central 9.000
6. North Platte St. Patrick's 9.000
8. Wynot 8.000
8. McCool Junction 8.000
8. Allen 8.000
8. Central Valley 8.000
12. Plainview 7.000
13. Pleasanton 6.000
13. Sterling 6.000
15. Shelton 5.000
15. Dundy County-Stratton 5.000
15. Exeter-Milligan 5.000
18. CWC 4.000
18. Friend 4.000
20. St. Mary's 3.000
20. Pawnee City 3.000
22. Bloomfield 2.000
22. Scribner-Snyder 2.000
24. Wilcox-Hildreth 1.000
24. Neligh-Oakdale 1.000

Discus:
1 Kenna Graves Elba 118-00.00
2 Reilly Young Central Valley 117-09.00
3 Sierra Udd North Central 117-09.00
4 Sydney Reichert Dundy County-Stratton 116-04.00
5 Taylor Peter CWC 114-06.00
6 Austin Branch Pawnee City 114-03.00
7 Cailey Stout Scribner-Snyder 113-05.00
8 Kinsey Skillstad North Platte St. Patrick's 108-01.00

3200M Relay Final:
1 Humphrey St. Francis 10:07.93
2 Wynot 10:20.90
3 Pleasanton 10:21.98
4 North Platte St. Patrick's 10:23.61
Genna Blakely, Gracie Rippen, Kelsey Folchert, Kate Stienike
5 Giltner 10:24.01
6 North Central 10:30.69
7 Mullen 10:33.99
Molly Paxton, Josey French, Taylor Svoboda, Brooke McCully
8 Plainview 10:34.52
9 Randolph 10:34.60
10 Lawrence-Nelson 10:36.16
11 McCool Junction 10:37.44
12 Exeter-Milligan 10:40.12
13 Wausa 10:53.28
14 Maywood-Hayes Center 10:58.33
Jayden Widener, Jaycee Lapp, Jaycee Widener, Avery Johnson

3200M Run Final:
1 Molly Paxton Mullen 12:02.40
2 Madison Gerken McCool Junction 12:12.21
3 Brooke Wilson Giltner 12:18.05
4 Kathleen Juhl Shelton 12:22.74
5 Jade Rickard Plainview 12:23.42
6 Kelsey Folchert North Platte St. Patrick's 12:32.72
7 Bree Eisenhauer Bloomfield 12:33.49
8 Emma Bixler Neligh-Oakdale 12:49.02

100M Hurdle Prelims:
Preliminaries
1 Grace Schwarz Bertrand 15.10
1 Nicole Harms Sterling 15.300
1 Isabelle Harms Hartington-Newcastle 15.40
2 Caroline Akinnigbagbe Plainview 15.40
2 Katherine White Exeter-Milligan 15.600
3 Emma Niemeier Friend 15.60
2 Samantha Moore Mullen 15.80
4 Hannah Preissler Giltner 15.90

100M Dash:
Preliminaries
1 Carlie Collier Sandhills/Thedford 12.50
2 Alixzandra Bloom Riverside 12.51
3 Sydney Janzen Giltner 12.57
1 Nicole Harms Sterling 12.58
2 Paige Nissen Wausa 12.60
3 Kyleigh Scott Hitchcock County 12.62
1 Alexandra Eisenhauer Bloomfield 12.71
2 Brianna Fulton Lourdes Central Catholic 12.73

400M Dash:
Preliminaries
1 Allison Weidner Humphrey St. Francis 58.98
2 Carli Bailey Ansley-Litchfield 1:00.01
1 Hunter Wiebelhaus North Central 1:00.47
1 Erica Bertrand Axtell 1:00.50
2 Brianna Fulton Lourdes Central Catholic 1:00.79
2 Sydney Janzen Giltner 1:00.90
3 Lainey Werts St. Edward 1:01.35
3 Tahjzha Botts Maxwell 1:02.28

300M Hurdles:
Preliminaries
1 Nicole Harms Sterling 45.99
1 Carli Bailey Ansley-Litchfield 46.52
1 Amy Richert Nebraska Lutheran 47.78
2 Samantha Moore Mullen 47.93
3 Emily Swanson Diller-Odell 48.28
2 Erin Boggs Bertrand 48.34
4 Alexandra Eisenhauer Bloomfield 48.76
2 Taylyn Bauer South Platte 48.90

200M Dash:
Preliminaries
1 Alixzandra Bloom Riverside 26.25
2 Sydney Janzen Giltner 26.39
1 Carlie Collier Sandhills/Thedford 26.45
1 Paige Nissen Wausa 26.55
2 Abby Everitt St. Mary's 26.75
3 Kyleigh Scott Hitchcock County 26.78
4 Erica Bertrand Axtell 26.97
2 Brianna Fulton Lourdes Central Catholic 27.00