State cross country meet results

KEARNEY, Neb. (KNOP) - State cross country results:

Athletes from Class C run in the 2019 State cross country state meet (Credit: Sam Pirozzi/KNOP-TV)

Class A
Girls Individual
1. Elli Dahl - Fremont - 18:35.6
2. Berlyn Schutz - Lincoln East - 18:36.0
3. Kaylie Crews - Papillion-LV South - 18:37.1
4. Kylie Muma - Lincoln East - 18:46.8
5. Hannah Ray - Lincoln NE - 18:51.9
6. Olivia Rosenthal - Papillion-LV South - 18:54.7
7. Allison Louthan - Millard North - 18:55.1
8. Elizabeth Kramer - Lincoln Pius X - 19:04.8
9. Taylor Searcey - Lincoln East - 19:07.9
10. Mara Hemmer - Fremont - 19:12.5
11. Anna Jennings - Papillion-LV South - 19:14.0
12. Brianna Rinn - Lincoln SW - 19:14.4
13. Abigail Schmidt - Lincoln East - 19:19.7
14. Jenna Muma - Lincoln East - 19:22.9
15. Lucy Dillon - Fremont - 19:25.3

26. Zarah Blaesi - North Platte - 19:45.9

Boys Individual
1. Liem Chot - Lincoln North Star - 15:50.3
2. Tyler Boyle - Lincoln SW - 15:54.7
3. Adam Murphy - Millard West - 16:06.4
4. Thomas Oliver - Lincoln East - 16:17.4
5. Evan Caudy - North Platte - 16:19.9
6. Dillon McNeil - Papillion-LV South - 16:20.0
7. Trevor Acton - Lincoln SW - 16:22.2
8. Juan Garcia - Grand Island - 16:24.3
9. Kellen McLaughlin - Gretna - 16:25.6
10. Jack Nolley - Lincoln SW - 16:28.6
11. Jacob Komicki - Grand Island - 16:30.3
12. Gavin Skorupa - Lincoln Pius X - 16:31.6
13. Gabriel Hinrichs - Elkhorn South - 16:34.2
14. Daniel Pierce - Lincoln N Star - 16:36.8
15. Logan Huaschild - Omaha Burke - 16:36.9

37. Joel Bradley- North Platte - 17:07.1
67. Tayler Kleinow - North Platte - 17:31.6
90. Thomas Moss - North Platte - 18:01.4
91. Jonah San Miguel - North Platte - 18:02.9
98. Kean Jared - North Platte - 18:30.6
99. Aaron Franz - North Platte - 18:33.8

Girls Team
1. Lincoln East
2. Fremont
3. Papillion-LV South

Boys Team
1. Lincoln SW
2. Millard West
3. Lincoln N Star

10. North Platte

Class B
Girls Individual
1. Chelsey Espinosa - Hastings - 19:33.3
2. Tukker Romey - Gering - 19:41.8
3.Shailee Patton - Gering - 19:53.6
4.Madison Herbel - Gering -19:53.7
5.Keegan Beisel - Seward -20:03.4
6.Brooke Holzworth - Scottsbluff - 20:12.0
7.Raquel Skerston - Ralston - 20:14.5
8.Norah Meysenburg - Omaha Skutt Catholic - 20:18.4
9.Samantha Rodewald - McCook - 20:20.8
10.Kennadi Ureste - Lexington - 20:23.0
11. Jayden Harrington - Ralston - 20:27.5
12.Eva Wentz - Omaha Duchesne Academy - 20:28.0
13.Kayla Barrios - Lexington - 20:28.6
14.Calla Wittland - Bennington - 20:31.0
15.Sophia Baedke - Blair - 20:45.4

31. Grace Cappel - McCook - 21:35.3
44. Marissa Garcia-Orozco - Lexington - 21:58.9
59. Jessica Virgiliofrancis - Lexington - 22:27.9
66. Sabrina Converse - Lexington - 22:47.3
75. Janet Aguadomendez - Lexington - 3:29.0

Boys Individual
1. Zachary Vanbrocklin - Norris - 15:58.3
2. Ryan Zavadil - Omaha Skutt Catholic - 16:13.6
3. Samuel Lueders - Blair - 16:31.5
4. Yanni Vasquezgarcia - Lexington - 16:37.9
5. Blake Manternach - Omaha Skutt Catholic -16:40.3
6. Jaydon Welsh - Hastings -16:40.3
7. Isaac Richards - Omaha Skutt Catholic - 16:47.5
8. Stockton Graham - Plattsmouth -16:50.7
9. Nathan Nottingham - Seward -16:52.7
10. Dean Erdkamp - York - 16:53.2
11. Cyrus Rhea - Lexington - 16:53.9
12. Noble Valerio-Boster - Ralston -16:56.8
13. Keaton Miller - Bennington - 16:57.4
14. Alexander Kennedy - Omaha Skutt Catholic - 16:58.1
15. John Campbell - Northwest - 17:00.0

23. Elmer Sotelomunoz - Lexington - 17:23.0
26. Sean Worthman - Lexington - 17:26.0
30. Alexis Hernandez - Lexington - 17:30.3
53. Garrett Converse - Lexington - 17:58.7
54. Joshua Hegwood - McCook - 18:00.5

Girls Team
1. Gering
2. Omaha Skutt Catholic
3. Omaha Duchesne Academy
4. Lexington

Boys Team
1. Omaha Skutt Catholic
2. Lexington
3. Seward

Class C
Girls Individual
1. Danie Parriott - Conestoga - 19:40.5
2. Logan Thomas - Malcolm - 19:50.0
3. Jordan Soto-Stopak - Boone Central/Newman Grove - 19:56.4
4. Laura Hasemann - Wayne - 20:06.8
5. Zoe Christenson - Wahoo - 20:08.5
6. Tandee Masco - Milford - 20:10.6
7. Mackenzie Butts - Chadron - 20:11.6
8. Miah Hoppens - Ogallala - 20:13.5
9. Madison Wilt - Douglas County West - 20:18.4
10. Jessie Hurt - Minden - 20:18.9
11. Mallory Applegate - Cozad - 20:24.4
12. Regan Hodsden - Mitchell - 20:25.2
13. Alexus Sindelar - Pierce - 20:28.6
14. Ellie Wilkinson - Syracuse - 20:35.1
15. Olivia Fehringer - Columbus Scotus - 20:42.6

56. Madison Brown - Chase County - 22:00.5
59. Megan Burkholder - Cozad - 22:08.7
61. Karyn Burkholder - Cozad - 22:11.0
67. Caelyn Long - Chase County - 22:26.8
68. Arissa Ackerman - Gothenburg - 22:27.3
81. Riley Owens - Chase County - 23:16.7
84. Kambree Meeske - Chase County - 23:17.7
90. Brooklyn Christensen - Chase County - 24:11.9
92. Lindsey Mendenhall - Chase County - 25:07.3

Boys Individual
1. Carson Noecker - Hartington - 16:03.0
2. Mason Sindelar - Pierce - 16:16.3
3. William Anderson - Gothenburg - 16:51.9
4. John Swotek - Malcolm - 16:56.7
5. Dylan Riley - Aurora - 17:00.7
6. Daniel Boshtovi - Sidney - 17:01.9
7. Kane Fiala - Aurora - 17:02.9
8. Elliott Reitz - Milford - 17:05.2
9. Ashtyn Martin - Mitchell - 17:05.7
10. Brady Thompson - O'Neill - 17:07.3
11. Caden Knutson - Mitchell - 17:08.5
12. Gabe Estrada - Cozad - 17:11.6
13. Ty Brockhaus - Malcolm - 17:16.1
14. Cameron Brauer - Sidney - 17:17.3
15. Ryan McArdle - Douglas County West - 17:17.7

19. Lane Russell - Broken Bow - 17:34.6
59. Austin Werner - Cozad - 18:29.9
67. Daine Wardyn - Broken Bow - 18:46.3
78. Noah Osmond - Broken Bow - 19:08.6
82. Treyton Hurlburt - Broken Bow - 19:14.5
85. Martin Bailey - Broken Bow - 19:26.2
91. Garrett Phillips - Broken Bow - 20:00.3

Girls Team
1. Boone Central/Newman Grove
2. Milford
3. Columbus Scotus

11. Chase County

Boys Team
1. Aurora
2. Malcolm
3. Sidney

11. Broken Bow

Class D
Girls Individual
1. Alayna Vargas - Hastings St. Cecilia - 19:15.6
2. Rylee Rice - Ainsworth - 19.47.4
3. Madison Gerken - McCool Junction - 19:55.1
4. Kacey Dethlefs - Ravenna - 20:06.8
5. Julianna Maxfield - Fullerton - 20:18.7
6. Ladelle Hazen - Red Cloud/Blue Hill - 20:21.1
7. Ashlei McDonald - Johnson County Central - 20:26.5
8. Andi Koch - Tri County - 20:33.7
9. Christina Martinson - Bloomfield - Wausa - 20:33.8
10. Sydney Escritt - Thayer Central - 20:34.4
11. Katie Roach - Doniphan - Trumbull - 20:34.7
12. Caitlin States - Centura Public Schools - 20:35.5
13. Molly Paxton - Mullen - 20:35.5
14. Darla Nelson - Bloomfield-Wausa - 20:41.6
15. Ceeanna Beel - Ainsworth - 20:41.9

16. Kate Stienike - St. Pat's - 20:46.4
23. Adriain Eakins - Paxton - 21:28.0
29. Genna Blakely - St. Pat's - 21:39.1
30. Hayley Miles - St. Pat's - 21:40.9
32. Tahjzha Botts - Maxwell - 21:43.8
70. Ava McGown - Brady - 23:02.2
96. Lindsey Sawyer - Maxwell - 23:40.3
106. Madison Gifford - St. Pat's - 24:06.7
112. Ashley Dye - St. Pat's - 24:22.0
125. Julie Slattery - St. Pat's - 25:07.5

Boys Individual
1. Payton Davis - Aquinas Catholic - 15:54.0
2. Lincoln Trent - Axtell - 15:05.5
3. Jeremiah Arndt - Centura Public Schools - 17:11.3
4. Jaron Bergstrom - Axtell - 17:15.4
5. Connor Arens - Crofton - 17:17.4
6. Rylan Cheney - Shelton - 17:23.5
7. Ty Schlueter - Ainsworth - 17:24.9
8.Conner Wells - St. Paul - 17:27.4
9. Abraham Larson - Stanton - 17:28.1
10. Cody Hubl - Red Cloud/Blue Hill - 17:28.7
11. Hunter Bennett - Elkhorn Valley - 17:29.4
12. Kolter Van Pelt - Stanton - 17:29.5
13. Dawson Hoover - Wilber-Clatonia - 17:30.8
14. Thomas Lokken - Wilver-Clatonia - 17:37.9
15. Tyler Neville - McCool Junction - 17:39.5

31. Trevor Kuncl - Mullen - 18:11.8
59. Gabriel Becher - Hershey - 18:38.8
62. Logan O'Malley - St. Pat's - 18:39.6
67. Dax Connick - St. Pat's - 18:71.7
72. Matthew Bruns - Hershey - 18:47.5
76. Elisha Handsaker - Maywood-Hayes Center - 18:52.5
94. Blake Bruns - Hershey - 19:12.0
104. Aidan George - Hershey - 19:27.9
105. Andrew Brosius - St. Pat's - 19:29.2
112. Evan Sestak - Perkins County - 19:36.9
118. Jade Paxton - Sutherland - 19:45.1
123. Reace Anderson - Hershey - 19:58.2
129. Samuel Dekleva - St. Pat's - 20:16.1
133. Caleb Lagler - Perkins County - 20:35.3
136. Keegan Nitsch - St. Pat's - 21:04. 3
140. Cooper Franzen - Brady - 21:23. 0
141. Samuel Mackley - Hershey - 21:24.8
150. .Matthew Aerni - Perkins County - 24:30.6
151. Casey Jett - St. Pat's - 24:33.3

Girls Team
1.Ainsworth
2.Bloomfield-Wausa
3 McCool Junction
4.St Pat's
Boys Team
1. Axtell
2. Aquinas Catholic
3. St. Paul

12. Hershey
16. St. Pat's
18. Perkins County