Class C and D subdistrict championship games set

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP) - Updated results after day one of subdistrict volleyball (all times central):

The Eagles will play Wauneta-Palisade in the Subdistrict D2-10 championship game Tuesday (Credit: Patrick Johnstone/KNOP-TV)

District A-5
@Millard West
Game 1: #4 Lincoln High (12-19) v #5 Omaha North (3-27), Tuesday, Oct. 29, 4:30
Game 2: #2 Bellevue West (19-15) v #3 North Platte (15-20), Tuesday, Oct. 29, 5:45
Game 3: #1 Millard West (19-11) v Game 1 Winner, Tuesday, Oct. 29, 7:00
Championship: Game 2 Winner v Game 3 Winner, Wednesday, Oct. 30, 6:00

Subdistrict B-7
@Lexington
Game 1: #2 McCook (8-21) v #3 Holdrege (3-24), Wednesday, Oct. 30, 5:30
Championship: #1 Lexington (13-19) v Game 1 Winner, Wednesday, Oct. 30, 7:00

Subdistrict C1-9
@Rock County
Game 1: #4 Ord def. #5 Ainsworth
Game 2: #2 O'Neill 3 def. #3 Valentine 0
Game 3: #1 Broken Bow 3 def. #4 Ord 0
Championship: #1 Broken Bow v #2 O'Neill, Tuesday, Oct. 29, 7:00

Subdistrict C1-11
@North Platte
Game 1: #1 Chase County 3 def. #4 Cozad 0
Game 2: #2 Gothenburg 3 def. #3 Hershey 0
Championship: #1 Chase County v #2 Gothenburg, Tuesday, Oct. 29, 7:00

Subdistrict C1-12
@Bridgeport
Game 1: #1 Chadron 3 def. #4 Gordon-Rushville 0
Game 2: #2 Ogallala 3 def. #3 Mitchell 0
Championship: #1 Chadron v #2 Ogallala, Tuesday, Oct. 29, 7:30

Subdistrict C2-11
@Lexington
Game 1: #1 South Loup 3 def. #4 Maxwell 0
Game 2: #2 Elm Creek 3 def. #3 Hi-Line 1
Championship: #1 South Loup v #2 Elm Creek, Tuesday, Oct. 29, 7:00

Subdistrict D1-10
@Brady
Game 1: #1 Maywood-Hayes Center 3 def. #4 Sandhills Valley 0
Game 2: #2 Overton 3 def. #3 St. Pat's 0
Championship: #1 Maywood-Hayes Center v #2 Overton, Tuesday Oct. 29, 6:00

Subdistrict D1-11
@McCook
Game 1: #4 Southwest 3 def. #5 Arapahoe 0
Game 2: #2 Hitchcock County 3 def. #3 Dundy County-Stratton 1
Game 3: #1 Cambridge 3 def. #4 Southwest 0
Championship: #1 Cambridge v #2 Hitchcock County, Tuesday, Oct. 29, 7:00

Subdistrict D1-12
@Prairie View Elementary (Ogallala)
Game 1: #4 Perkins County 3 def. #1 South Platte 1
Game 2: #2 Sutherland 3 def. #3 Kimball 0
Championship: #2 Sutherland v #4 Perkins County, Tuesday, Oct. 29 7:00

Subdistrict D2-7
@Broken Bow
Game 1: #4 Heartland Lutheran 3 def. #5 Elba 0
Game 2: #2 Twin Loup 3 def. #3 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 1
Game 3: #1 Anselmo-Merna 3 def.#4 Heartland Lutheran 0
Championship: #1 Anselmo-Merna v #2 Twin Loup, Tuesday, Oct. 29, 7:00

Subdistrict D2-9
@Mullen
Game 1: #1 Mullen 3 def. #4 Sandhills/Thedford 0
Game 2: #2 Arthur County 3 def. #3 Hyannis 0
Championship: #1 Mullen v #2 Arthur County, Tuesday, Oct. 29, 6:30

Subdistrict D2-10
@McDaid Elementary (North Platte)
Game 1: #4 Wallace 3 def. #5 Paxton 0
Game 2: #2 Brady 3 def. #3 Medicine Valley 0
Game 3: #1 Wauneta-Palisade 3 def. #4 Wallace 0
Championship: #1 Wauneta-Palisade v #2 Brady, Oct. 29, 6:30

**ORIGINAL STORY (10/24/19)**
The 2019 NSAA volleyball district/subdistrict brackets were released on Thursday, see when local teams are competing below (all times central):

District A-5
@Millard West
Game 1: #4 Lincoln High (12-19) v #5 Omaha North (3-27), Tuesday, Oct. 29, 4:30
Game 2: #2 Bellevue West (19-15) v #3 North Platte (15-20), Tuesday, Oct. 29, 5:45
Game 3: #1 Millard West (19-11) v Game 1 Winner, Tuesday, Oct. 29, 7:00
Championship: Game 2 Winner v Game 3 Winner, Wednesday, Oct. 30, 6:00

Subdistrict B-7
@Lexington
Game 1: #2 McCook (8-21) v #3 Holdrege (3-24), Wednesday, Oct. 30, 5:30
Championship: #1 Lexington (13-19) v Game 1 Winner, Wednesday, Oct. 30, 7:00

Subdistrict C1-9
@Rock County
Game 1: #4 Ord (13-15) v #5 Ainsworth (11-18), Monday, Oct. 28, 5:00
Game 2: #2 O'Neill (16-11) v #3 Valentine (14-15), Monday, Oct. 28, 6:00
Game 3: #1 Broken Bow (26-2) v Game 1 Winner, Monday, Oct. 28, 7:00
Championship: Game 2 Winner v Game 3 Winner, Tuesday, Oct. 29, 7:00

Subdistrict C1-11
@North Platte
Game 1: #1 Chase County (22-7) v #4 Cozad (1-27), Monday, Oct. 28, 6:00
Game 2: #2 Gothenburg (14-15) v #3 Hershey (14-11), Monday, Oct. 28, 7:30
Championship: Game 1 Winner v Game 2 Winner, Tuesday, Oct. 29, 7:00

Subdistrict C1-12
@Bridgeport
Game 1: #1 Chadron (25-5) v #4 Gordon-Rushville (22-9), Monday, Oct. 28, 6:00
Game 2: #2 Ogallala (19-11) v #3 Mitchell (20-8), Monday, Oct. 28, 7:15
Championship: Game 1 Winner v Game 2 Winner, Tuesday, Oct. 29, 7:30

Subdistrict C2-11
@Lexington
Game 1: #1 South Loup (23-3) v #4 Maxwell (6-21), Monday, Oct. 28, 5:30
Game 2: #2 Elm Creek (18-9) v #3 Hi-Line (18-9), Monday, Oct. 28, 7:30
Championship: Game 1 Winner v Game 2 Winner, Tuesday, Oct. 29, 7:00

Subdistrict D1-10
@Brady
Game 1: #1 Maywood-Hayes Center (26-1) v #4 Sandhills Valley (4-20), Monday, Oct. 28, 4:30
Game 2: #2 Overton (25-4) v #3 St. Pat's (18-12), Monday, Oct. 28, 6:00
Championship: Game 1 Winner v Game 2 Winner, Tuesday Oct. 29, 6:00

Subdistrict D1-11
@McCook
Game 1: #4 Southwest (7-18) v #5 Arapahoe (1-23), Monday, Oct. 28, 5:00
Game 2: #2 Hitchcock County (18-11) v #3 Dundy County-Stratton (11-16), Monday, Oct. 28, 6:30
Game 3: #1 Cambridge (17-11) v Game 1 Winner, Monday, Oct. 28, 8:00
Championship: Game 2 Winner v Game 3 Winner, Tuesday, Oct. 29, 7:00

Subdistrict D1-12
@Prairie View Elementary (Ogallala)
Game 1: #1 South Platte (16-8) v #4 Perkins County (3-23), Monday, Oct. 28, 6:30
Game 2: #2 Sutherland (16-11) v 3 Kimball (5-22), Monday, Oct. 28, 7:15
Championship: Game 1 Winner v Game 2 Winner, Tuesday, Oct. 29 7:00

Subdistrict D2-7
@Broken Bow
Game 1: #4 Heartland Lutheran (10-16) v #5 Elba (2-21), Monday, Oct. 28, 5:00
Game 2: #2 Twin Loup (16-13) v #3 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (10-14), Monday, Oct. 28, 6:00
Game 3: #1 Anselmo-Merna (19-10) v Game 1 Winner, Monday, Oct. 28, 7:00
Championship: Game 2 Winner v Game 3 Winner, Tuesday, Oct. 29, 7:00

Subdistrict D2-9
@Mullen
Game 1: #1 Mullen (15-12) v #4 Sandhills/Thedford (1-20), Monday, Oct. 28, 5:00
Game 2: #2 Arthur County v #3 Hyannis (6-17), Monday, Oct. 28, 6:45
Championship: Game 1 Winner v Game 2 Winner, Tuesday, Oct. 29, 6:30

Subdistrict D2-10
@McDaid Elementary (North Platte)
Game 1: #4 Wallace (6-18) v #5 Paxton (3-21), Monday, Oct. 28, 4:00
Game 2: #2 Brady (14-14) v #3 Medicine Valley (9-11), Monday, Oct. 28, 5:30
Game 3: #1 Wauneta-Palisade (16-7) v Game 1 Winner, Monday, Oct. 28, 7:00
Championship: Game 2 Winner v Game 3 Winner Tuesday, Oct. 29, 6:30