Sutherland Booster Club Invite results

SUTHERLAND, Neb. - Sutherland High School hosted the Booster Club Invite on Thursday, it was pushed up because of Saturday's weather forecast. Here are the results:

Boys
100m
1. Micah Swedberg - Wallace - 11.41
2. Dalton Harchelroad - Wauneta-Palisade - 11.82
3. Ben Anderjaska - Wauneta-Palisade - 11.91
4. Colten Ballentine - Hershey - 11.92
4. Garrett Sawyer - Creek Valley - 11.92
6. Noah Holm - Sutherland - 12.07

110m Hurdles
1. Keagan Foust - NP St. Pat's - 17.22
2. Caid Doetker - Wauneta-Palisade - 17.29
3. Braydn Hutto - Hitchcockc County - 17.54
4. Travis Sandberg - Dundy County-Stratton - 18.21
5. Duncan Rector - Wauneta-Palisade - 18.65
6. Patrick Hansen - Creek Valley - 18.67

200m
1. Micah Swedberg - Wallace - 23.34
2. Ty Duvel - Wauneta-Palisade - 23.71
3. Austen Jaeger - South Platte - 24.64
4. Colten Ballentine - Hershey - 25.14
5. Dane Storer - Paxton - 26.04
6. Charlie Gale - NP St. Pat's - 26.18

300m Hurdles
1. Garrett Sawyer - Creek Valley - 44.56
2. Serbando Diaz - Dundy County-Stratton - 44.61
3. Keagan Foust - NP St. Pat's - 45.45
4. Patrick Hansen - Creek Valley - 46.27
5. Travis Sandberg - Dundy County-Stratton - 46.84
6. Bradyn Hutto - Hitchcock County - 46.90

400m
1. Micah Swedberg - Wallace - 52.11
2. Hunter Hoatson - Sutherland - 55.69
3. Jacob Gosnell - Hershey - 57.01
4. Lucas Trujillo - Creek Valley - 57.72
5. Dionte Perkins - Hitchcock County - 57.77
6. Chaton Bassett - Stapleton - 58.84

800m
1. Ben Anderjask - Wauneta-Palisade - 2:06.22
2. Tyler Ferguson - NP St. Pat's - 2:08.62
3. Eli Huebner - Hershey - 2:09.54
4. Bennett Perlinger - Paxton - 2:10.13
5. Parker Johnston - Maywood-Hayes Center - 2:16.68
6. Nick Niesen - NP St. Pat's - 2:17.12

1 Mile
1. Eli Huebner - Hershey - 5:11.09
2. Jade Paxton - Sutherland - 5:18.28
3. Travis Neben - Hitchcock County - 5:24.14
4. Alex Kriha - Paxton - 5:27.14
5. Will Huebner - Hershey - 5:31.55
6. Aidan McClintock - Wallace - 5:46.88

3200m
1. Cooper Reichman - Creek Valley - 11:43.83
2. Tate Hartley - Maywood-Hayes Center - 11:45.25
3. Jade Paxton - Sutherland - 11:58.71
4. Alex Kriha - Paxton - 12:01.65
5. Aaron Melvin - Paxton - 12:03.43
6. Sinsel Jackson - Wallace - 12:39.73

Long Jump
1. Micah Swedberg - Wallace - 20'-6 1/2"
2. Noah Holm - Sutherland - 20'-6"
3. Dalton Harchelroad - Wauneta-Palisade - 20'-5 1/2"
4. Austen Jaeger - South Platte - 18'-11"
5. Chance Elwood - Sutherland - 18'-7"

High Jump
1. Cameron Meyer - Sutherland - 6'-0"
2. Ty Duvel - Wauneta-Palisade - 5'-10"
3. Ethan Munson - NP St. Pat's - 5'-10"
4. Mason Schimonitz - Paxton - 5'-10"
5. Caleb Munson - NP St. Pat's

Pole Vault
1. Dolan Branch - NP St. Pat's - 13'-0"
2. Bennett Floyd - Sutherland - 11'-6"
3. Jalen Stienike - NP St. Pat's - 11'-6"
4. Jon Peterka - Sutherland - 11'-0"
5. Gavin Blochowitz - South Platte - 11'-0"

Shot Put
1. Dennis Cavanaugh - Wauneta-Palisade - 41'-9 1/2"
2. Dalton Gartrell - Paxton - 40'-2"
3. Bennett Floyd - Sutherland - 38'-7 1/2"
4. Charles Aufdenkamp - NP St. Pat's - 38'-7"
5. Logan Carlson - Stapleton - 38'-5 a/2"

Discus
1. Dennis Cavanaugh - Wauneta-Palisade - 131'-5"
2. Ben Schow - Paxton - 116'-8"
3. Logan Carlson - Stapleton - 115'-10"
4. Aubrey Shillington - Dundy County-Stratton - 108'-9"
5. Clint Dolezal - 108'-7"

Triple Jump
1. Dalton Harchelroad - Wauneta-Palisade - 41'-6"
2. Cade Lutz - Dundy County-Stratton - 40'-11 3/4"
3. Patrick Hansen - Creek Valley - 40'-0"
4. Austen Jeager - South Platte - 39'-5 1/2"
5. James Roberts - NP St. Pat's - 39'-3"

4x100m Relay
1. Sutherland - 47.63
2. Dundy County-Stratton - 48.14
3. Paxton - 48.90
4. NP St. Pat's - 49.07
5. Hershey - 49.88
6. Wallace - 52.53

4x400m Relay
1. Paxton - 3:46.74
2. Dundy County-Stratton - 3:47.73
3. NP St. Pat's - 3:48.04
4. Wauneta-Palisade - 3:49.47
5. Hershey - 3:56.07
6. Sutherland - 4:00.68

4x800m relay
1. Dundy County-Stratton - 9:16:44
2. Maywood-Hayes Center - 9:34:66
3. Creek Valley - 9:42:18
4. NP St. Pat's - 10:05:58
5. Sutherland - 11:20:33

Girls
100m
1. Raychel Banks - Hershey - 13.75
2. Payton Hoatson - Sutherland - 14.31
3. Autumn Dickmander - South Platte - 14.32
4. Arianna Davie - Wallace - 14.39
5. Doenna Elssaser - Hershey - 14.50
6. Jaycee Widener - Maywood-Hayes Center - 14.53

100m Hurdles
1. Hayley Homan - NP St. Pat's - 17.37
2. Taylyn Bauer - South Platte - 17.66
3. Kass Kisker - Hitchcock County - 17.73
4. Trista Detmer - Paxton - 17.83
5. Michaela Dukes - Wauneta-Palisade - 17.88
6. Ashley Hassett - Hershey - 17.94

200m
1. Tyra Otzel - Hershey - 29.35
2. Autumn Dickmander - South Platte - 29.58
3. Trista Detmer - Paxton - 29.97
4. Ashtin Workman - Sutherland - 30.39
5. Payton Hoatson - Sutherland - 30.54
6. Deonna Elsasser - Hershey - 30.81

300m Hurdles
1. Taylyn Bauer - South Platte - 52.99
2. Michaela Dukes - Wauneta-Palisade - 53.68
3. Caitlyn Mueller - Creek Valley - 55.87
4. Hope Wade - Stapleton - 57.60
5. Elise O'Neill - NP St. Pat's - 58.46
6. Brooklyn Childears - NP St. Pat's - 59.22

400m
1. Jayden Widener - Maywood-Hayes Center - 1:06.08
2. Kate Stieneke - 1:06.12
3. Rachel Heiss - 1:07.84
4. Hannah Robertson - 1:08.42
5. Caroline Stanley - South Platte - 1:09.27
6. Kate Vaughn - Hershey - 1:11.04

800m
1. Sable Iambley - Dundy County-Stratton - 2:35.09
2. Jessie Freeland - Dundy County-Stratton - 2:36.22
3. Maycee Wheeler - Wauneta-Palisade - 2:47.95
4. Jaycee Lapp - Maywood-Hayes Center - 2:50.07
5. Ashtyn Gunderson - Sutherland - 2:51.60
6. Gracie Rippen - NP St. Pat's - 2:53.11

1 Mile
1. Kate Stieneke - NP St. Pat's - 5:58:77
2. Bailee Vanarsdall - Hershey - 6:06:20
3. Kelsey Folchert - NP St. Pat's - 6:12:76
4. Adrian Eakins - Paxton - 6:17:64
5. Kerstin Brown - South Platte - 6:20:37
6. Zoey Boos - Wauneta-Palisade - 6:20:69

3200m
1. Sable Iambley - Dundy County-Stratton - 13:11.36
2. Kelsey Folchert - NP St. Pat's - 13:21.65
3. Adrian Eakins - Paxton - 13:50.12
4. Charli Apple - Hitchcock County - 14:07.84
5. Zoey Boos - 14:09.45
6. Morgan Burke - Sutherland - 15:14.48

Long Jump
1. Ashley Hassett - Hershey - 16'-2"
2. Kaleigh Kummer - NP St. Pat's - 15'-3"
3. Trista Detmer - Paxton - 15'-3"
4. Julie Slattery - NP St. Pat's - 14'-7 1/2"
5. Delaney Love - Hershey - 14'-5"

High Jump
1. Haylee Davis - Dundy County-Stratton - 4'-10"
2. Delaney Love - Hershey - 4'-6"
3. Grace Frederick - Dundy County-Stratton - 4'-6"
4. Jordyn Koenen - South Platte - 4'-6"
5. Teya Carlini - NP St. Pat's - 4'-4"

Pole Vault
1. Raychel Banks - Hershey - 9'-6"
2. Gracie Rippen - NP St. Pat's - 9'-0"
3. Rachel Heiss - NP St. Pat's - 9'-0"
4. Kristie Hill - South Platte - 8'-6"
4. Brooke McClellen - NP St. Pat's - 8'-6"

Shot Put
1. Destany Simpson - Wauneta-Palisade - 33'-11"
2. Faith Lemon - Wauneta-Palisade - 33'-4"
3. Citori Lutz - Dundy County-Stratton - 33'-1"
4. Shaye Porter - Hitchcock County - 32'-3 1/2"
5. Averie Harold - Sutherland - 32'-1"

Discus
1. Isabel Roberg - NP St. Pat's - 104'-3"
2. Brott Abbie - Maywood-Hayes Center - 102'-3"
3. Averie Harold - Sutherland - 93'-8"
4. Kinsey Skillstad - NP St. Pat's - 92'-11"
5. Ashley Hassett - 90'-2"

Triple Jump
1. Kaleigh Kummer - NP St. Pat's
2. Kass Kisker - Hitchcock County - 31'-1 3/4"
3. Hayley Miles - NP St. Pat's - 30'-11 1/2"
4. Kristie Hill - South Platte - 30'-6 3/4"
5. Chloe Stupka - Creek Valley - 30'-5 1/2"

4x100m Relay
1. Hershey - 56.18
2. Maywood-Hayes Center - 56.99
3. Dundy County-Stratton - 57.22
4. Wallace - 59.25
5. Hitchcock County - 1:05:35

4x400m Relay
1. NP St. Pat's 4:30.50
2. Maywood-Hayes Center - 4:34.65
3. South Platte - 4:38.59
4. Hershey - 4:39.47
5. Wallace - 4:52.28
6. Sutherland - 4:57.52

4x800 Relay
1. NP St. Pat's - 11:03.83
2. Maywood-Hayes - 11:12.15
3. Hershey - 11:28.10
4. Sutherland - 12:30.15
5. Wallace - 12:43.62