UNK indoor track meet results

KEARNEY, Neb. -- Individual results for Friday's UNK indoor meet in Kearney

Girls
55 Meter
1 Sammie Scarlett Kearney 7.50
2 Kaylee Kadow Hastings 7.75
3 Nicole Messbarger Kearney Catholic 7.78
4 Trenedy Jones Hastings 7.81
5 McKenna Little North Platte 7.81

200 Meter
1 Sammie Scarlett Kearney 27.49
2 Nicole Messbarger Kearney Catholic 27.79
3 Gabby Stump Northwest 28.03
4 Aubree Cress Hastings 28.28
5 Trenedy Jones Hastings 28.75

400 Meter
1 Nicole Messbarger Kearney Catholic 1:01.80
2 Gabby Stump Northwest 1:03.02
3 Hannah Anderson Gothenburg 1:04.38
4 Jaedy Commins Ogallala 1:04.98
5 Claire Palser Kearney 1:05.58

800 Meter
1 Macie Whalen Kearney 2:38.80
2 Miah Hoppens Ogallala 2:39.11
3 Megan Freeman Northwest 2:46.58
4 Brooke Glaser Kearney 2:47.28
5 Alexis Mishou Kearney 2:47.66

1 Mile
1 Hannah Godwin Kearney 5:28.51
2 Sydney Barner North Platte 5:58.15
3 Lorelei Hayden Millard Sout 5:59.11
4 Chelsey Espinosa Hastings 6:05.99
5 Luci McKeag Ogallala 6:07.87

3200 Meter
1 Kayla Poggioli Kearney 12:42.16
2 Emma Bond Kearney 13:21.87
3 Hunter Rathjen North Platte 14:23.01
4 Baylee Evarts North Platte 15:11.64
5 Maceyn Howard North Platte 15:24.94

55 Meter Hurdles
1 Elle Dahlgren Kearney 8.73
2 Ashton Mehlin Kearney 8.93
3 Dacey Sealey Hastings 9.11
4 Maddie MacTaggart Millard South 9.12
5 Jaedy Commins Ogallala 9.58

4x400 Relay
1 Kearney
2 Ogallala
3 Hastings
4 North Platte
5 Millard South

4x800 Relay
1 Kearney
2 Millard South
3 North Platte
4 Kearney JV
5 Hastings

High Jump
1 Milan Coggins Ogallala 5-00.00
2 Cayley Carpenter Minden 4-10.00
3 Emma Skiles Kearney 4-08.00
3 Cecilia Beahm Hastings 4-08.00
3 Daphne Baney Ogallala 4-08.00

Pole Vault
1 Kaylee Wach Ogallala 10-06.00
2 Courtney Thee Kearney 10-00.00
3 Alyssa Post Kearney 9-00.00
4 Ashlyn Bespalec Kearney JV 9-00.00
5 Madison Irish North Platte 8-06.00

Long Jump
1 McKenna Little North Platte 16-06.25
2 Milan Coggins Ogallala 16-03.25
3 Roni Foote Millard Sout 15-11.50
4 Peyton Negley North Platte 15-07.00
5 Amaya Ackerman Gothenburg 15-06.25

Triple Jump
1 Adison Wood Kearney 35-03.50
2 Peyton Negley North Platte 33-07.25
3 Emily Smollen Northwest 32-08.50
4 Ginni Lynam Millard South 32-06.25
5 T.J. Baney Ogallala 32-04.50

Shot Put
1 Brooke Burnham Northwest 35-07.25
2 Lily Novacek Kearney 34-09.50
3 Claudia Cobos North Platte 34-09.25
4 Madyson Schliep Northwest 33-09.75
5 Molly Walker Kearney JV 32-10.00

Boys
55 Meter
1 Miko Maessner Kearney 6.49
2 Isaiah Harris Millard Sout 6.53
3 Cale Masters Kearney 6.72
4 Tristan Southwell Kearney 6.75
5 Rashaun Harris Millard South 6.78

200 Meter
1 Miko Maessner Kearney 22.70
2 Tristan Southwell Kearney 23.88
3 Chase Perchal Millard Sout 24.02
4 Theo Huber Kearney JV 24.80
5 Jayden Paul Kearney 25.01

400 Meter
1 Jeron Tuttle Ogallala 54.23
2 Jackson Miller Kearney 54.96
3 Cole Rowh Kearney 56.49
4 Mitchell Stever Millard Sout 57.28
5 Gabe Gilfsdorf Kearney 57.47

800 Meter
1 Austin Soucie Kearney 2:05.64
2 Kymani Sterling North Platte 2:07.81
3 Grant Kowalski Kearney 2:09.97
4 Evan Caudy North Platte 2:15.03
5 Griffin Rettele Millard Sout 2:17.41

1 Mile
1 Jack McFadden Kearney 4:44.03
2 Joel Bradley North Platte 4:47.12
3 Aidan Wheelock Minden 4:47.27
4 Josh Sutton Kearney 5:02.48
5 Ben Smith Millard Sout 5:02.71

3200 Meter
1 Josh Sutton Kearney 10:21.95
2 Avery Munson North Platte 10:34.19
3 Trevor Fisher Northwest 11:04.66
4 Micah Torres Kearney 11:18.72
5 Nolan Bennett Kearney 11:26.78

55 Meter Hurdles
1 Wyatt Debban Kearney 7.92
2 Alex Brandt Northwest 8.34
3 Deandre N'Dugwa Kearney JV 8.36
4 Nick Bocott North Platte 8.46
5 Alex Schall Kearney 8.67

4x400 Relay
1 Kearney
2 Minden
3 Millard South
4 Kearney JV
5 Northwest

4x800 Relay
1 Millard South
2 Kearney
3 North Platte

High Jump
1 Brayden Sorensen Kearney 6-04.00
2 Cameron Raffaeli Ogallala 6-04.00
3 Alex Brandt Northwest 5-10.00
4 Ethan Mercer North Platte 5-10.00
5 Richard Harbols Kearney 5-08.00

Pole Vault
1 Tyce Hruza Gothenburg 15-06.00
2 Wyatt Hotz Gothenburg 12-06.00
3 Dalton Caley North Platte 12-06.00
4 Zach Kring North Platte 12-00.00
5 Ryan Farrell Kearney 11-00.00

Long Jump
1 Miguel Molina Kearney JV 20-04.50
2 Cameron Raffaeli Ogallala 19-10.50
3 Alex Kemp Kearney JV 19-03.75
4 Cayne Kauphusman Millard Sout 19-01.50
5 UB Etudor Northwest 18-11.25

Triple Jump
1 Kaden Ross North Platte 43-03.75
2 Brayden Sorensen Kearney 41-02.00
3 Ethan Mercer North Platte 38-10.50
4 Alex Kemp Kearney JV 38-01.00
5 Theo Huber Kearney JV 37-00.00

Shot Put
1 Elliott Purdy North Platte 53-04.25
2 Joey Larson North Platte 50-04.25
3 Brady Prochaska Kearney 50-01.75
4 Gabe VanWinkle Kearney 45-07.00
5 Brody Stutzman Northwest 43-08.00