USATF Nebraska Junior Olympics winners

Cropped Photo: daveynin / Flickr / CC BY 2.0

OMAHA, Neb. - Top finishers from the USATF Nebraska Junior Olympics from Omaha:

Multi-Events
Girls Triathalon, 9-10 Division: Julia Colvin - D&A Trakk Elite
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon, 11-12 Division: Kayd Matthews - West Omaha Track
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon, 12-14 Division: Andrew Brown - D&A Trakk Elite
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon, 11-12 Division: Evangaline Scheef - West Omaha Track
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon, 13-14 Division: Rachael Chambers - Cornhusker Flyers
Women Heptathlon, 17-18 Division: Lindsay Adams - West Omaha Track
Boys Decathlon, 15-16 Division: James Cappos - Lincoln Youth Track
Men Decathlon, 17-18 Division: Quentin Menyweather - N.O. Bengals Track

Individual
Men 100, 17-18 Division: Noah Strako - Wings of Omaha Track
Women 100, 17-18 Division: Ebone' Stingley - Peak Performance T.C.
Boys 80 H, 11-12 Division: Kayd Matthews - West Omaha Track
Boys 100 H, 13-14 Division: Javon Leuty - Olympus Track Club
Girls 100 H, 15-16 Division: Jaida Rowe - Olympus Track Club
Women 100 H, 17-18 Division: Nisa Thomas - Apollo Track Club
Boys 110 H, 15-16 Division: Dane Miller - 29-Unattached
Men 110 H, 17-18 Division: Noah Strako - Wings of Omaha Track
Boys 200 H, 13-14 Division: Burton Bosan Jr - Apollo Track Club
Girls 200 H, 13-14 Division: Kate Campos - Lincoln Community Track Club
Boys 400 H, 15-16 Division: Kaalo Evans - Olympus Track Club
Girls 400 H, 15-16 Division: Abigail Frey - N.O. Bengals Track
Men 400 H, 17-18 Division: Isaiah Winston - Boys & Girls of Midlands
Women 400 H, 17-18 Division: Nisa Thomas - Apollo Track Club
Boys 800, 11-12 Division: Marquise McIntyre - Apollo Track Club
Boys 800, 13-14 Division: Drew Arduser - Lincoln Community Track Club
Boys 800, 15-16 Division: Daniel Romary - Olympus Track Club
Boys 800, 8 & Under Division: Christopher McCurry - Peak Performance T.C.
Boys 800, 9-10 Division: Elijah Bickley - 402 XC and Track
Girls 800, 11-12 Division: Savannah Brown-Harris - N.O. Bengals Track
Girls 800, 13-14 Division: Sydney Stodden - West Omaha Track
Girls 800, 15-16 Division: Lauren Harris - Wings of Omaha Track
Girls 800, 8 & Under Division: Madison Scott - West Omaha Track
Girls 800, 9-10 Division: Annie Carda - West Omaha Track
Men 800, 17-18 Division: LeeAaron Berks - Boys & Girls of Midlands
Boys 2000 Steeple, 15-16 Division: Caleb Preister - 29-Unattached
Girls 2000 Steeple, 15-16 Division: Berlyn Schutz - Lincoln Community Track Club
Men 2000 Steeple, 17-18 Division: Hunter Shanks - 29-Unattached
Boys 3000, 11-12 Division: David Krier - Lincoln Community Track Club
Boys 3000, 13-14 Division: Carter Hohlen - Lincoln Community Track Club
Boys 3000, 15-16 Division: Adam Ali - Simple Foundation Academy
Girls 3000, 11-12 Division: Lilly Kenning - Lincoln Youth Track
Girls 3000, 13-14 Division: Jordyn Wissing - Lincoln Community Track Club
Girls 3000, 15-16 Division: Berlyn Schutz - Lincoln Community Track Club
Girls 3000 Race Walk, 13-14 Division: Bella Cole - Cornhusker Flyers
Boys Discus, 13-14 Division: J'Dyn Bullion - Boys & Girls of Midlands
Boys Discus, 15-16 Division: DeShawn Woods - Boys & Girls of Midlands
Girls Discus, 13-14 Division: Ashley Dierks - 29-Unattached
Girls Discus, 15-16 Division: Sara Lindgren - 29-Unattached
Men Discus, 17-18 Division: Tyler Brown - Lincoln Youth Track
Women Discus, 17-18 Division: Eliana Akough - Cornhusker Flyers
Boys Hammer, 15-16 Division: Tyler Wilson - Cornhusker Flyers
Girls Hammer, 15-16 Division: Anne Shubert - West O Throws
Men Hammer, 17-18 Division: Tristan Gray - 29-Unattached
Women Hammer, 17-18 Division: Eliana Akough - Cornhusker Flyers
Boys High Jump, 13-14 Division: Noah Bangs - West Omaha Track
Boys High Jump, 15-16 Division: William Kyle III - Bellevue Breeze Rec Track
Boys High Jump, 9-10 Division: Harry Vyhnalek - West Omaha Track
Girls High Jump, 9-10 Division: Zaya Lewis - Lincoln Youth Track
Men High Jump, 17-18 Division: Clifford Roepke - 29-Unattached
Boys Javelin, 11-12 Division: Isaac Ackerman - Boys & Girls of Midlands
Boys Javelin, 13-14 Division: Kash Bates - Lincoln Youth Track
Boys Javelin, 15-16 Division: Nic Davis - 29-Unattached
Girls Javelin, 11-12 Division: Sophia Scott - Cornhusker Flyers
Girls Javelin, 13-14 Division: Katharine Beachler - Cornhusker Flyers
Girls Javelin, 15-16 Division: Ra'Quel Holt - Midwest Striders
Men Javelin, 17-18 Division: Tyler Brown - Lincoln Youth Track
Women Javelin, 17-18 Division: Liberty Sears - Lincoln Community Track Club
Boys Long Jump, 11-12 Division: Anthony Liggins - Boys & Girls of Midlands
Boys Long Jump, 13-14 Division: Caleb Roper -Apollo Track Club
Boys Long Jump, 8 & Under Division: Michael Demps Jr - Boys & Girls of Midlands
Boys Long Jump, 9-10 Division: Grady Turman - West Omaha Track
Girls Long Jump, 11-12 Division: Selma Turman - West Omaha Track
Women Long Jump, 17-18 Division: Sumayyah Muhammad - N.O. Bengals Track
Boys Pole Vault, 13-14 Division: Morgan Collingham - 29-Unattached
Boys Pole Vault, 15-16 Division: Wyatt Collingham - 29-Unattached
Girls Pole Vault, 13-14 Division: Allyson Dutoit - 29-Unattached
Girls Pole Vault, 15-16 Division: Savannah Bishop - Cornhusker Flyers
Boys Shot Put, 13-14 Division: J'Dyn Bullion - Boys & Girls of Midlands
Boys Shot Put, 15-16 Division: Nic Davis - 29-Unattached
Girls Shot Put, 13-14 Division: Elle Heckenlively - Cornhusker Flyers
Girls Shot Put, 15-16 Division: Ra'Quel Holt - Midwest Striders
Men Shot Put, 17-18 Division: Kevin Shubert - West O Throws
Women Shot Put, 17-18 Division: Eliana Akough - Cornhusker Flyers
Boys Triple Jump, 15-16 Division: Zendrick O'Neal - Lincoln Youth Track
Girls Triple Jump, 13-14 Division: Mikaiya Rodgers - Wings of Omaha Track
Girls Triple Jump, 15-16 Division: Cierara Marks - N.O. Bengals Track
Men Triple Jump, 17-18 Division: Xzavier Reed - Wings of Omaha Track