Updated boys' sub-district brackets

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP) - An updated look at boy's sub-district basketball following Monday's games:

Medicine Valley's Sebastian Kramer transitions to defense after hitting a bucket in the Raiders' 50-30 win over Sandhills Valley (Credit: Patrick Johnstone/KNOP-TV)

Sub-district B-7
@Hastings
#1 Hastings 76 def. #4 McCook 46
#2 Lexington 76 def. #3 Northwest 51
Championship: #1 Hastings v #2 Lexington Tuesday, Feb. 25 @7:00

Sub-district C1-10
@Burwell
#1 O'Neill (10-10) v #4 Valentine (4-15) Tuesday, Feb. 25 @ 6:00
#2 Ord (5-14) v #3 Broken Bow (4-17) Tuesday, Feb. 25 @7:30
Championship: Thursday, Feb. 27 @7:00

Sub-district C1-11
@Brady
#1 Chase County (15-3) v #4 Cozad (5-15) Tuesday, Feb. 25 @5:00
#2 Hershey (12-9) v #3 Gothenburg (6-12) Tuesday, Feb. 25 @7:00
Championship: Thursday, Feb. 27 @6:00

Sub-district C1-12
@Bridgeport
#1 Ogallala (17-4) v #4 Gordon-Rushville (10-10) Tuesday, Feb. 25 @5:00
#2 Mitchell (16-6) v #3 Chadron (11-11) Tuesday, Feb. 25 @6:30
Championship: Thursday, Feb. 27 @6:30

Sub-district C2-11
@McCook
#1 Dundy-County Stratton (17-4) v #4 Perkins County (6-14) Tuesday, Feb. 25 @6:00
#2 Sutherland (11-7) v #3 Hitchcock County (14-6) Tuesday, Feb. 25 @7:30
Championship: Thursday, Feb. 27 @7:00

Sub-district D1-10
@Broken Bow
#4 Burwell 68 def. #5 Twin Loup 34
#1 Ansley-Litchfield (16-6) v Burwell Tuesday, Feb. 25 @5:00
#2 South Loup (14-6) v #3 Anselmo-Merna (13-7) Tuesday, Feb. 25 @7:00
Championship: Thursday, Feb. 27 @7:00

Sub-district D1-12
@Hershey
#1 St. Pat's (18-2) v #4 Sandhills/Thedford (4-13) Tuesday, Feb. 25 @5:00
#2 Maxwell (7-13) v #3 Maywood-Hayes Center (5-16) Tuesday, Feb. 25 @6:30
Championship: Thursday, Feb. 27 @6:30

Sub-district D1-12
@Sidney
#4 Creek Valley 44 def. #5 Minatare 33
#1 Paxton (18-2) v Creek Valley Tuesday, Feb. 25 @6:30
#2 Wauneta-Palisade (12-11) v #3 Garden County (9-12) Tuesday, Feb. 25 @8:00
Championship: Thursday, Feb. 27 @7:00

Sub-district D2-10
@McDaid Elementary (North Platte)
#4 Medicine Valley 50 def. #5 Sandhills Valley 30
#1 Mullen (17-5) v Medicine Valley Tuesday, Feb. 25 @6:00
#2 Wallace (12-7) v #3 Brady (10-11) Tuesday, Feb. 25 @7:30
Championship: Thursday, Feb. 27 @6:30