Advertisement

Updated look at girls' sub-district basketball brackets

A young Medicine Valley fan holds up a sign during the Raiders' sub-district game against Paxton. The Raiders defeated the Tigers 33-30. (Credit: Patrick Johnstone/KNOP-TV)
A young Medicine Valley fan holds up a sign during the Raiders' sub-district game against Paxton. The Raiders defeated the Tigers 33-30. (Credit: Patrick Johnstone/KNOP-TV)(KNOP)
Published: Feb. 17, 2020 at 9:49 PM CST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

An updated look at girl's sub-district basketball following Monday's games:

Sub-district B-7

@McCook

#2 Holdrege 38 def. #3 Lexington 31

#1 McCook (8-11) v Holdrege Tuesday, Feb. 18 @5:00

Sub-district C1-9

@Burwell

#5 Valentine 37 def. #4 Ainsworth 35

#1 Broken Bow (20-2) v Valentine Tuesday, Feb. 18 @6:00

#2 Ord (13-7) v #3 O'Neill (15-7) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @7:30

Championship: Thursday, Feb. 20 @7:00

Sub-district C1-11

@North Platte

#1 Chase County (15-3) v #4 Cozad (4-16) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @6:00

#2 Gothenburg (11-8) v #3 Hershey (7-13) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @7:30

Championship: Thursday, Feb. 20 @7:00

Sub-district C1-12

@Bridgeport

#1 Chadron (18-2) v #4 Gordon-Rushville (7-12) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @6:00

#2 Ogallala (18-3) v #3 Mitchell (13-9) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @7:30

Championship: Thursday, Feb. 20 @7:30

Sub-district C2-11

@Gothenburg

#1 South Loup (18-2) v #4 Hi-Line (9-12) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @5:30

#2 Elm Creek (16-5) v #3 Maxwell (13-7) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @7:00

Championship: Thursday, Feb. 20 @6:30

Sub-district D1-10

@Brady

#1 Maywood-Hayes Center (19-3) v #4 Sandhills Valley (8-10) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @5:00

#2 St. Pat's (15-6) v #3 Overton (16-5) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @7:00

Championship: Thursday, Feb. 20 @6:00

Sub-district D1-12

@Prairie View School (Ogallala)

#1 South Platte (15-2) v #4 Sutherland (3-15) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @6:00

#2 Kimball (6-12) v #3 Perkins County (5-16) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @7:30

Championship: Thursday, Feb. 20 @7:30

Sub-district D2-9

@Paxton

#1 Mullen (20-1) v #4 Hyannis (0-16) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @6:00

#2 Arthur County (11-6) v #3 Sandhills/Thedford (2-12) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @7:30

Championship: Thursday, Feb. 20 @7:00

Sub-district D2-10

@McDaid Elementary (North Platte)

#4 Medicine Valley 33 def. #5 Paxton 30

#1 Wallace (6-11) v Medicine Valley Tuesday, Feb. 18 @6:00

#2 Wauneta-Palisade (9-12) v #3 Brady (7-15) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @7:30

Championship: Thursday, Feb. 20 @6:30

Latest News

Latest News