Wayne Binfield Invite Results

SCOTTSBLUFF, Neb. (KNOP) - Scottsbluff hosted the Wayne Binfield Invite on Saturday, here are the results:

Boys
100m
1. Christopher Busby 11.16 Scottsbluff
2. Jeremiah Delzer 11.67 Scottsbluff
3. Anselmo Camacho 12.03 Scottsbluff
4. Jahmani Sterling 12.05 North Platte
5. Brett Posten 12.11 Torrington

200m
1. Jeremiah Delzer 24.07 Scottsbluff
2. Anselmo Camacho 24.16 Scottsbluff
3. Bryan Lemmon 24.35 Torrington
4. Brett Posten 24.86 Torrington
5. Ryan Farley 25.15 North Platte

400m
1. Nicholas Sherbeyn 54.88 Torrington
2. Kyland Fuller 56.81 Lingle-Fort Laramie
3. Hayden Heine 1:01.61 Scottsbluff
4. Andrew Alvarez 1:01.96 Scottsbluff
5. Keenan Castillo 1:03.45 North Platte

800m
1. Kennedy Ronne 2:08.94 Scottsbluff
2. Kymani Sterling 2:12.99 North Platte
3. Kyland Fuller 2:15.42 Lingle-Fort Laramie
4. Kevin Parish 2:20.31 Torrington
5. William Kramer 2:25.94 North Platte

1600m
1. Avery Munson 4:58.80 North Platte
2. Evan Caudy 4:59.05 North Platte
3. Tom Moss 5:16.75 North Platte
4. Pake Haun 5:18.20 Torrington
5. Luke Rathjen 5:26.55 North Platte

3200m
1. Joel Bradley 11:26.44 North Platte
2. Pake Haun 11:38.29 Torrington
3. Jacob Polkowske 11:45.25 Torrington
4. Aaron Franz 11:50.65 North Platte
5. Jonah San Miguel 11:59.32 North Platte

110m Hurdles
1. Luke Rohrer 15.35 Scottsbluff
2. Bryan Lemmon 15.46 Torrington
3. Cameron Geary 16.24 Scottsbluff
4. Nick Bocott 16.69 North Platte
5. Caiden Broman 17.60 North Platte

300m Hurdles
1. Luke Rohrer 41.88 Scottsbluff
2. Nick Bocott 42.86 North Platte
3. Cameron Geary 42.95 Scottsbluff
4. Cody Pierce 46.73 Torrington
5. Caiden Broman 47.88 North Platte

Shot Put
1. Elliott Purdy 58-00.00 North Platte
2. Joey Larson 51-05.50 North Platte
3. Nathaniel Woodruff 50-03.50 Torrington
4. Corbin Harris 48-00.00 Torrington
5. Turner Scow 46-09.00 Scottsbluff

Discus
1. Joey Larson 162-01 North Platte
2. Elliott Purdy 157-03 North Platte
3. Turner Scow 149-03 Scottsbluff
4. Corbin Harris 132-01 Torrington
5. Nathaniel Woodruff 130-07 Torrington

High Jump
1. Conner McCracken 6-05.00 Scottsbluff
2. James Bruner 6-00.00 Scottsbluff
3. Bryan Lemmon 6-00.00 Torrington
4. Ethan Mercer 5-10.00 North Platte
5. Casey Britton 5-08.00 Torrington

Pole Vault
1. Kevin Price 12-06.00 Scottsbluff
2. Zach Kring 12-06.00 North Platte
3. Cody Pierce 11-00.00 Torrington
4. Dalton Caley 11-00.00 North Platte
5. Aaron Price 10-00.00 Scottsbluff

Long Jump
1. Josiah Lopez 19-02.25 Scottsbluff
2. James Bruner 18-11.25 Scottsbluff
3. Ethan Mercer 18-09.50 North Platte
4. Tyrone Shanks 18-07.00 Scottsbluff
5. Cooper Hill 18-03.00 Lingle-Fort Laramie

Triple Jump
1. Josiah Lopez 39-02.75 Scottsbluff
2. Ethan Mercer 38-07.25 North Platte
3. Cooper Hill 35-00.50 Lingle-Fort Laramie
4. Keenan Castillo 30-07.00 North Platte

4x100
1. Scottsbluff
2. Torrington
3. North Platte

4x400
1. North Platte
2. Scottsbluff
3. Torrington

4x800
1. North Platte
2. Scottsbluff
3. Scottsbluff

Girls
100m
1. Yara Garcia 13.45 Scottsbluff
2. McKenna Little 13.56 North Platte
3. Brady Laucomer 13.66 Scottsbluff
4. Victoria Bogus 13.99 Scottsbluff
5. Onalise Albaugh 14.01 Torrington

200m
1. Yara Garcia 27.84 Scottsbluff
2. Onalise Albaugh 29.45 Torrington
3. Katherine Reisig 29.91 Scottsbluff
4. Aspen Nelson 30.10 North Platte
5. Katie Wiford 30.38 Torrington

400m
1. Jamisyn Howard 1:05.20 Scottsbluff
2. Tierney Schleve 1:05.30 Scottsbluff
3. Yyne Stokes 1:08.07 Torrington
4. Rachel Fry 1:13.87 Scottsbluff

800m
1. Brooke Holzworth 2:33.80 Scottsbluff
2. Sydney Barner 2:40.69 North Platte
3. Yyne Stokes 2:48.06 Torrington
4. Jori Rogers 2:51.77 North Platte
5. Baylee Evarts 3:04.56 North Platte

1600m
1. Sydney Barner 5:54.22 North Platte
2. Alexis Hoatson 6:32.69 North Platte
3. Sunny Edens 6:43.45 Scottsbluff
4. Evelyn Blaesi 6:47.86 North Platte
5. Chasity Vazquez 7:40.24 Scottsbluff

3200m
1. Hunter Rathjen 14:28.06 North Platte
2. Evelyn Blaesi 14:47.06 North Platte
3. Baylee Evarts 14:55.82 North Platte

100m Hurdles
1. Reece Halley 18.44 Torrington
2. Delaney Bocott 19.17 North Platte
3. Estrea Aguirre 20.88 Scottsbluff

300m Hurdles
1. Reece Halley 54.04 Torrington
2. Josephine Amoo 55.74 Scottsbluff
3. Delaney Bocott 57.20 North Platte
4. Mellody Jansma 1:00.09 North Platte
5. Estrea Aguirre 1:04.16 Scottsbluff

Shot Put
1. Kiana Brannan 31-01.00 Scottsbluff
2. Allyson Gion 30-11.00 Scottsbluff
3. Cortney Covington 30-09.00 North Platte
4. Kymber Shallenberger 30-05.00 Scottsbluff
5. Sierra Allen 29-04.00 Torrington

Discus
1. Kymber Shallenberger 94-10 Scottsbluff
2. Talera Kinsey 91-05 Scottsbluff
3. Sierra Allen 87-03 Torrington
4. Haley Holzworth 86-09 Scottsbluff
5. Kiana Brannan 84-10 Scottsbluff

High Jump
1. Bailey Roeder 4-11.00 North Platte
2. Jade Walker 4-10.00 Scottsbluff
3. Aubry Krentz 4-06.00 Scottsbluff
4. Maddie Johnson 4-04.00 North Platte
5. Jordyn Gaspers 4-02.00 Lingle-Fort Laramie

Pole Vault
1. Beretta Coats 10-00.00 Scottsbluff
2. Madison Irish 8-06.00 North Platte
3. Onalise Albaugh 8-00.00 Torrington
4. Emily Williams 7-06.00 Scottsbluff
5. Bailey Smith 7-06.00 North Platte

Long Jump
1. McKenna Little 15-11.00 North Platte
2. Allison Brummell 15-06.50 Torrington
3. Peyton Negley 15-05.25 North Platte
4. Brady Laucomer 15-01.75 Scottsbluff
5. Mariyah Avila 14-09.50 Scottsbluff

Triple Jump
1. Allison Brummell 33-09.75 Torrington
2. Peyton Negley 33-04.25 North Platte
3. Peyton Neff 32-01.75 North Platte
4. Mariyah Avila 31-09.00 Scottsbluff
5. Aspen Nelson 30-07.25 North Platte

4x100
1. Scottsbluff
2. North Platte
3. Torrington

4x400
1. Scottsbluff
2. Torrington
3. North Platte

4x800
1. North Platte