West Nebraska All Star Games volleyball and football rosters

Players have been selected for the East and West teams for the 41st annual West Nebraska All-Star Football Game and the 35th annual West Nebraska All-Star Volleyball Game.

Selected athletes were nominated by their respective high school coaches and selected by the All-Star coaches.

The 2019 West Nebraska All-Star Football Game set for Saturday, June 8 at Bearcat Stadium at 7 p.m.

The 2019 All-Star Volleyball Game set for 2 p.m. at WNCC Cougar Palace in Scottsbluff on June 8th.

A portion of the proceeds from the West Nebraska All-Star Games benefit local organizations.

All Star Football Roster
West All Stars
Zane Anthony Kimball
Tommy Bragg Gordon-Rushville
Ian Carrier Mitchell
Max Closson Gering
Justin Davis Hemingford
Jeremiah Delzer Scottsbluff
Parker Dillon Chase County
Arik Doty Sidney
Dan Dunbar Chadron
Evan Fisher Chase County
Brayden Fowler Valentine
Cameron Geary Scottsbluff
Gage Haake Sandhills-Thedford
Baily Hood Alliance
Jacob Krutsinger Haines Dundy County
Jake Lemmon Chadron
Ephroen Lovato Minatare
Alex Maddox Sidney
Isaac Margritz Hershey
Lane McGinley Valentine
Devon Osnes Valentine
Lucas Paloucek Ogallala
Cade Payne Hemingford
Zach Pettit Sidney
Cameron Raffaeli Ogallala
Trent Reed Hay Springs
Keegan Reifschneider Scottsbluff
Clark Reisen Chadron
Chandler Stinson Alliance
Josh Swanson Ogallala
Kadin Vrbas Chase County
Scott Wheeler Chase County

Coaches:
Jimmie Rhodes (Mitchell), Brent Bauer (Ogallala), Nick Kuxhausen (Mitchell), JJ Ozuna (Minatare)

East All Stars
Nick Bocott North Platte
Dylan Boggs Bertrand
Hunter Bose North Platte
Treyvon Brooks Broken Bow
Leighton Bubak South Loup
Alec Bunger McCook
Adam Cole Cozad
Drew Drake Broken Bow
Aaron Drews Holdrege
Lane Edis Mullen
Morgan Fawver McCook
Grayson Garey Broken Bow
Caden Geiken Gothenburg
Dillon Geiser Cozad
Colin Giron McCook
Yordi Gutierrez Arapahoe
Dalton Harchelroad Wauneta-Palisade
Jake Heerten North Central
Blake Hoffmaster Cozad
Jordan Holen Bertrand
Jake Johnson North Platte
Colton Munger Keya Paha
Nick Niesen North Platte St. Pat’s
Miles Peterson Bertrand
Brennan Seitsinger Gothenburg
Gabe Senhert McCook
Jalen Starks Lexington
Brad Swanson North Platte
Paxton Terry McCook
Keaton Trampe Elm Creek
Austin Wolfe Medicine Valley
Jade Wurth Lexington

Coaches: Brian Cargill (Cozad), Ron Bubak (Cozad), Dustin Kronhofman (Arapahoe), Dreu Young (Cozad)